Revenue
5.71 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5707969 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-17 to 2019-07-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.71 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-12.85%
2018 Q3 · %
767 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
61410223 USD
10033745 shares
25.68% · 2.05 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.4 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
1.11 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
3.07 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
0 USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-07-17.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.7 million
–
Current period
USD 27 million
–
27003803 − 33697680 = -6693877 USD
33697680 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27003803 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
USD 1.11 million
–
1108798 − -1759721 = 2868519 USD
-1759721 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1108798 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.05 million
–
Current period
USD 5.21 million
–
5212475 − 10047286 = -4834811 USD
10047286 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5212475 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.96 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 2960399 = -2960399 USD
2960399 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 12550533 | 8178037 Derived | 4372496 | -153467 Derived | 4525963 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 21279164 | 13292075 Derived | 7987089 | -171583 Derived | 8158672 | 1754089 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 28638431 | 20586049 Derived | 8052382 | 157354 Derived | 7895028 | 5748925 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 26529423 | 26495169 Derived | 34254 | 247049 Derived | -212795 | 5394249 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 33350942 | 34129826 Derived | -778884 | 1264886 Derived | -2043770 | -686144 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 38533474 | 36690554 Derived | 1842920 | -2840211 Derived | 4683131 | 3477507 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 37367956 | 33733904 Derived | 3634052 | -855782 Derived | 4489834 | 21243293 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 33697680 | 31249631 Derived | 2448049 | 4207770 Derived | -1759721 | 7086887 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 27003803 | 25941143 Derived | 1062660 | -46138 Derived | 1108798 | 5212475 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 12550533 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 21279164 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 28638431 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 26529423 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 33350942 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 38533474 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 37367956 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 33697680 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 27003803 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 69.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 34.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -19.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 34.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 37.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 28.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 36.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 38.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 56.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 21% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 19.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 7153139 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 7580912 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 5608121 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -113010 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 12002396 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 21246034 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 10047286 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 5212475 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1754089 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 5748925 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 5394249 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -686144 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 3477507 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 21243293 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 7086887 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 5212475 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 5.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 19.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 18.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 7.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 16% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 3.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.28× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.29× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.61× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.15× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: 4525963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 8.16 million Exact valueExact value: 8158672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.15 million Exact valueExact value: 7153139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5399050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Calculation and evidence7153139 − 5399050 USD Exact free cash flow: 1754089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 7.9 million Exact valueExact value: 7895028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: 7580912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1831987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.75 million Calculation and evidence7580912 − 1831987 USD Exact free cash flow: 5748925 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 212,795 Exact valueExact value: -212795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5608121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213,872 Exact valueExact value: 213872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.39 million Calculation and evidence5608121 − 213872 USD Exact free cash flow: 5394249 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2043770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113,010 Exact valueExact value: -113010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 573,134 Exact valueExact value: 573134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 686,144 Calculation and evidence-113010 − 573134 USD Exact free cash flow: -686144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4683131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: 12002396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8524889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Calculation and evidence12002396 − 8524889 USD Exact free cash flow: 3477507 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4489834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.25 million Exact valueExact value: 21246034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,741 Exact valueExact value: 2741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.24 million Calculation and evidence21246034 − 2741 USD Exact free cash flow: 21243293 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1759721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.05 million Exact valueExact value: 10047286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2960399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.09 million Calculation and evidence10047286 − 2960399 USD Exact free cash flow: 7086887 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1108798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5212475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Calculation and evidence5212475 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 5212475 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 2,655 latest values · 2,655 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001486299, 1486299, edgar:1486299
Also known as AOXIN TIANLI GROUP, INC., BIQI INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP, RENMIN TIANLI GROUP, INC., Tianli Agritech, Inc.