FedFirst Financial Corp

EDGAR

18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-12 to 2014-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
4.71 million USD Source
Exact value

4714000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.32 million shares Source
Exact value

2315810 shares

Reported share-count change

-7.36% · -184 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2499892 shares · 2013-06-30· Source
  • 2315810 shares · 2014-06-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -0.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2235000 − 2255000 = -20000 USD

    2255000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2235000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +521.9%

    Prior period

    USD 855,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.32 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5317000 − 855000 = 4462000 USD

    855000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5317000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +85.1%

    Prior period

    USD 195,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 361,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    361000 − 195000 = 166000 USD

    195000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    361000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1997000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1997000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 239,000
Exact value

Exact value: 239000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 239000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.76 million
Calculation and evidence

1997000 − 239000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1758000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 2.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2255000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 2255000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 855,000
Exact value

Exact value: 855000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 855000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 195,000
Exact value

Exact value: 195000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 195000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 660,000
Calculation and evidence

855000 − 195000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 660000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2235000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 2235000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5317000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 5317000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 361,000
Exact value

Exact value: 361000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 361000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.96 million
Calculation and evidence

5317000 − 361000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4956000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

18 filings · 943 latest values · 943 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001486058, 1486058, edgar:1486058

Also known as FedFirst Financial Corp