Revenue
180 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 179842000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-08-16 to 2015-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
180 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
7.14%
2015 Q3 · %
33.1 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
28.5 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
120674000 USD
17700000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 595.17 million
–
Current period
USD 652.53 million
–
652527000 − 595171000 = 57356000 USD
595171000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source652527000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 106.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 94.78 million
–
-94778000 − -106571000 = 11793000 USD
-106571000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-94778000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.16 million
–
Current period
USD 124.85 million
–
124849000 − 9159000 = 115690000 USD
9159000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source124849000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38.87 million
–
Current period
USD 57.76 million
–
57764000 − 38869000 = 18895000 USD
38869000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57764000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 6159000 Derived | -6159000 | -34784000 Derived | 28625000 | -578058000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 10613000 | 161568000 Derived | -150955000 | -11478000 Derived | -139477000 | -964949000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 478642000 | 678299000 Derived | -199657000 | -102666000 Derived | -96991000 | -493778000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 595171000 | 727168000 Derived | -131997000 | -25426000 Derived | -106571000 | -29710000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 652527000 | 758755000 Derived | -106228000 | -11450000 Derived | -94778000 | 67085000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 10613000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 478642000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 595171000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 652527000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 4,410% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1,422.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -41.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,314.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -9,092.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -103.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 42631000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -75752000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -118660000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 9159000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 124849000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -578058000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -964949000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -493778000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -29710000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 67085000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 98.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 103.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 106.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 109.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 113.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.95× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 28.63 million Exact valueExact value: 28625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.63 million Exact valueExact value: 42631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 620.69 million Exact valueExact value: 620689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 578.06 million Calculation and evidence42631000 − 620689000 USD Exact free cash flow: -578058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 139.48 million Exact valueExact value: -139477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.75 million Exact valueExact value: -75752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 889.2 million Exact valueExact value: 889197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 964.95 million Calculation and evidence-75752000 − 889197000 USD Exact free cash flow: -964949000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 96.99 million Exact valueExact value: -96991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118.66 million Exact valueExact value: -118660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375.12 million Exact valueExact value: 375118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 493.78 million Calculation and evidence-118660000 − 375118000 USD Exact free cash flow: -493778000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 106.57 million Exact valueExact value: -106571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.16 million Exact valueExact value: 9159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.87 million Exact valueExact value: 38869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.71 million Calculation and evidence9159000 − 38869000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29710000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 94.78 million Exact valueExact value: -94778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.85 million Exact valueExact value: 124849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.76 million Exact valueExact value: 57764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.09 million Calculation and evidence124849000 − 57764000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 1,305 latest values · 1,305 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001485589, 1485589, edgar:1485589
Also known as NEVADA PROPERTY 1 LLC, Nevada Property 1 LLC