Net income
535 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-17 to 2015-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
26875000 USD
3860209 shares
0.19% · 7.15 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
535 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.83 million
–
Current period
USD 535,000
–
535000 − -1825000 = 2360000 USD
-1825000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source535000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.22 million
–
Current period
USD 838,000
–
838000 − 4216000 = -3378000 USD
4216000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source838000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 195,000
–
Current period
USD 121,000
–
121000 − 195000 = -74000 USD
195000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 497,000 Exact valueExact value: -497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 489,000 Exact valueExact value: 489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 986,000 Calculation and evidence-497000 − 489000 USD Exact free cash flow: -986000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: 4899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 527,000 Exact valueExact value: 527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Calculation and evidence4899000 − 527000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4372000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: 4216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 195,000 Exact valueExact value: 195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.02 million Calculation and evidence4216000 − 195000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4021000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 535,000 Exact valueExact value: 535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 838,000 Exact valueExact value: 838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,000 Exact valueExact value: 121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 717,000 Calculation and evidence838000 − 121000 USD Exact free cash flow: 717000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 990 latest values · 990 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001485527, 1485527, cobk, edgar:1485527
Also known as Colonial Financial Services, Inc.