Revenue
1 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1000 USD Source
140 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-06-10 to 2026-05-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-296,800%
2017 Q2 · %
-2.99 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
133000000 USD
51718149 shares
6.57% · 3.19 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
879 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
96 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
106 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
108 thousand USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
105 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 175.85 million
–
Current period
USD 20.89 million
–
20890000 − -175850000 = 196740000 USD
-175850000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20890000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 69.1 million
–
Current period
USD 46.8 million
–
46800000 − -69096000 = 115896000 USD
-69096000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 218,000
–
Current period
USD 73,000
–
73000 − 218000 = -145000 USD
218000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1450788 | 9774905 Derived | -8324117 | 3741097 Derived | -12065214 | -13512775 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 607472 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1450788 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 138.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -986.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -573.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2,618.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -831.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -931.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -13497980 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -13512775 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 12.07 million Exact valueExact value: -12065214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.5 million Exact valueExact value: -13497980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,795 Exact valueExact value: 14795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.51 million Calculation and evidence-13497980 − 14795 USD Exact free cash flow: -13512775 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 15.39 million Exact valueExact value: -15385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: -9950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.95 million Calculation and evidence-9950000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 13.34 million Exact valueExact value: -13335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.68 million Exact valueExact value: -11683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,000 Exact valueExact value: 8000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.69 million Calculation and evidence-11683000 − 8000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11691000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 30.77 million Exact valueExact value: -30774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.38 million Exact valueExact value: -17375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.4 million Calculation and evidence-17375000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17396000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 24.64 million Exact valueExact value: -24639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.22 million Exact valueExact value: -25224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.23 million Calculation and evidence-25224000 − 7000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25231000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 30.91 million Exact valueExact value: -30910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.77 million Exact valueExact value: -27770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,000 Exact valueExact value: 22000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.79 million Calculation and evidence-27770000 − 22000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27792000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 24.07 million Exact valueExact value: -24067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.78 million Exact valueExact value: -20781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,000 Exact valueExact value: 13000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.79 million Calculation and evidence-20781000 − 13000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20794000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 38.99 million Exact valueExact value: -38988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.94 million Exact valueExact value: -24940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.94 million Calculation and evidence-24940000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -24940000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 175.85 million Exact valueExact value: -175850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.1 million Exact valueExact value: -69096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218,000 Exact valueExact value: 218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.31 million Calculation and evidence-69096000 − 218000 USD Exact free cash flow: -69314000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 20.89 million Exact valueExact value: 20890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.8 million Exact valueExact value: 46800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,000 Exact valueExact value: 73000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.73 million Calculation and evidence46800000 − 73000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
140 filings · 2,692 latest values · 2,692 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001484565, 1484565, CAPN, SLNO, edgar:1484565
Also known as Capnia, Inc., SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC