Revenue
812 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-04-06 to 2015-04-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
812 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
-59.13%
2014 Q4 · %
-423 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
-444 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
329280 USD
62788856 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.47 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
-1.01 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
-29.2 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
39.2 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
-68.4 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.61 million
–
Current period
USD 4.47 million
–
4467485 − 4609722 = -142237 USD
4609722 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4467485 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 134,249
–
Current period
−USD 1.02 million
–
-1015331 − 134249 = -1149580 USD
134249 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1015331 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 314,938
–
Current period
−USD 29,184
–
-29184 − 314938 = -344122 USD
314938 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29184 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15,084
–
Current period
USD 39,177
–
39177 − 15084 = 24093 USD
15084 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39177 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2927653 | 2889982 Derived | 37671 | 20070 Derived | 17601 | -97495 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2985015 | 3991102 Derived | -1006087 | 20188 Derived | -1026275 | -1190989 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 3000451 | 3285704 Derived | -285253 | 22154 Derived | -307407 | -597870 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 4609722 | 4462743 Derived | 146979 | 12730 Derived | 134249 | 299854 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 4467485 | 5481027 Derived | -1013542 | 1789 Derived | -1015331 | -68361 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2927653 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2985015 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3000451 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 4609722 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 4467485 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 53.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -33.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -39.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -77940 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1065610 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -589672 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 314938 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -29184 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -97495 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1190989 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -597870 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 299854 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -68361 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 28.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 25.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 16.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 11.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.58× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 17,601 Exact valueExact value: 17601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,940 Exact valueExact value: -77940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,555 Exact valueExact value: 19555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97,495 Calculation and evidence-77940 − 19555 USD Exact free cash flow: -97495 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1026275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1065610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,379 Exact valueExact value: 125379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence-1065610 − 125379 USD Exact free cash flow: -1190989 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 307,407 Exact valueExact value: -307407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 589,672 Exact valueExact value: -589672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,198 Exact valueExact value: 8198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 597,870 Calculation and evidence-589672 − 8198 USD Exact free cash flow: -597870 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 134,249 Exact valueExact value: 134249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314,938 Exact valueExact value: 314938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,084 Exact valueExact value: 15084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299,854 Calculation and evidence314938 − 15084 USD Exact free cash flow: 299854 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1015331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,184 Exact valueExact value: -29184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,177 Exact valueExact value: 39177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68,361 Calculation and evidence-29184 − 39177 USD Exact free cash flow: -68361 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 1,120 latest values · 1,120 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001483935, 1483935, EMPO, edgar:1483935
Also known as EMPOWERED PRODUCTS, INC., Empowered Products, Inc., On Time Filings, Inc.