Revenue
75.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 75659000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-02-22 to 2016-06-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
75.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
10246000 Unit12
575000000 Unit12
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
232 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-06-10.
Financial data available through: 2016-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit12 350.66 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 103.33 million
–
-103331000 − -350656000 = 247325000 Unit12
-350656000 Unit12 · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-103331000 Unit12 · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 39.44 million
–
Current period
Unit12 57.31 million
–
57305000 − -39444000 = 96749000 Unit12
-39444000 Unit12 · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57305000 Unit12 · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 7.59 million
–
Current period
Unit12 3.13 million
–
3133000 − 7587000 = -4454000 Unit12
7587000 Unit12 · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3133000 Unit12 · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 232888000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 252181000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 270505000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 230075000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 232888000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 252181000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 270505000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 230075000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −Unit12 43.6 million Exact valueExact value: -43601000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 162.13 million Exact valueExact value: 162130000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 30.02 million Exact valueExact value: 30015000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 132.12 million Calculation and evidence162130000 − 30015000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 132115000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −Unit12 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: -8957000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 91.91 million Exact valueExact value: 91907000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: 3159000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 88.75 million Calculation and evidence91907000 − 3159000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 88748000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −Unit12 350.66 million Exact valueExact value: -350656000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 39.44 million Exact valueExact value: -39444000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: 7587000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 47.03 million Calculation and evidence-39444000 − 7587000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -47031000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −Unit12 103.33 million Exact valueExact value: -103331000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 57.31 million Exact valueExact value: 57305000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3133000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 54.17 million Calculation and evidence57305000 − 3133000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 54172000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 1,127 latest values · 1,127 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001483830, 1483830, edgar:1483830
Also known as Niska Gas Storage Partners LLC