YABOO INC

EDGAR

9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-02-19 to 2012-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-399 USD

2012-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -399 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.79 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1790 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
47.3 million shares Source
Exact value

47278000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 47278000 shares · 2011-09-30· Source
  • 47278000 shares · 2012-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.49 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 65723 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 65422 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6189 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6188 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6189 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6188 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6188 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Net income

-19.8 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -62342 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -90304 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7426 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -32865 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -7468 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-32.4 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -23805 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23537 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -31691 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -72 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -399 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -75.4%

    Prior period

    USD 267,426

    –

    Current period

    USD 65,723

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    65723 − 267426 = -201703 USD

    267426 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    65723 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 77,342

    Prior period

    −USD 139,684

    –

    Current period

    −USD 62,342

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -62342 − -139684 = 77342 USD

    -139684 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -62342 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 29,994

    Prior period

    −USD 53,799

    –

    Current period

    −USD 23,805

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -23805 − -53799 = 29994 USD

    -53799 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -23805 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 65,723 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 42,793 65% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 144,059 219% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 121,129 −184% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 58,787 −89% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 62,342 −95% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 23,805 −36% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 152% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 284% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31267426 407131 Derived -139705 -21 Derived -139684 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3165723 186852 Derived -121129 -58787 Derived -62342 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 65.7K 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.288.8K216.6K144.4K72.2K0.020102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue267426
2011Revenue65723

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-75.4% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6%-16%-38%-60%-81%20102011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year-75.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -184.3% 2011
Net margin -94.9% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15%-39%-92%-146%-199%20102011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating margin-52.2%
2011Operating margin-184.3%
2010Net margin-52.2%
2011Net margin-94.9%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -23.8K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.3K-11.3K-26.9K-42.5K-58.1K20102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow-53799
2011Operating cash flow-23805

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

58.8% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%48%32%16%0%20102011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Liabilities / assets47%
2011Liabilities / assets58.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.54×0.40×0.27×0.13×0.00×20102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 176,748
Exact value

Exact value: -176748 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -176748 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 139,684
Exact value

Exact value: -139684 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -139684 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53,799
Exact value

Exact value: -53799 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -53799 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 62,342
Exact value

Exact value: -62342 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -62342 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,805
Exact value

Exact value: -23805 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -23805 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 551 latest values · 551 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001483798, 1483798, edgar:1483798, yaboo

Also known as SYNRGY CORP., YABOO INC