BLACKSTAR ENTERPRISE GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-04-17 to 2026-02-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
3.64 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3642 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.25 billion uref_566017089 Source
Exact value

2254894873 uref_566017089

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-13.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 597,751

    Prior period

    −USD 917,088

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1514839 − -917088 = -597751 USD

    -917088 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1514839 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 69,905

    Prior period

    −USD 340,712

    –

    Current period

    −USD 270,807

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -270807 − -340712 = 69905 USD

    -340712 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -270807 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 17,800
Exact value

Exact value: -17800 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -17800 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1154285 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1154285 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1296670 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1296670 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 116,138
Exact value

Exact value: -116138 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -116138 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 113,221
Exact value

Exact value: -113221 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -113221 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 411,380
Exact value

Exact value: -411380 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -411380 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 344,017
Exact value

Exact value: -344017 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -344017 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 879,269
Exact value

Exact value: -879269 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -879269 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 219,686
Exact value

Exact value: -219686 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -219686 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1565591 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1565591 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 247,194
Exact value

Exact value: -247194 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -247194 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 2.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2183567 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -2183567 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 518,810
Exact value

Exact value: -518810 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -518810 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1225207 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1225207 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 543,604
Exact value

Exact value: -543604 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -543604 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 917,088
Exact value

Exact value: -917088 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -917088 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 340,712
Exact value

Exact value: -340712 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -340712 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1514839 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1514839 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 270,807
Exact value

Exact value: -270807 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -270807 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 1,565 latest values · 1,565 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001483646, 1483646, N/A, edgar:1483646

Also known as BLACKSTAR ENERGY GROUP, INC., BLACKSTAR ENTERPRISE GROUP, INC., BlackStar Enterprise Group, Inc.