Revenue
47.9 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47898 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-02-10 to 2013-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
47.9 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-39.26%
2013 Q3 · %
-20 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
2522 USD
575445000 shares
0.99% · 5.62 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
146 thousand USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-1.28 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-72.8 thousand USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 104,998
–
Current period
USD 129,652
–
129652 − 104998 = 24654 USD
104998 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source129652 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 223,678
–
Current period
−USD 107,026
–
-107026 − -223678 = 116652 USD
-223678 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-107026 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 71,014
–
Current period
−USD 65,476
–
-65476 − -71014 = 5538 USD
-71014 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-65476 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 129256 | 201558 Derived | -72302 | 9956 Derived | -82258 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 131817 | 228315 Derived | -96498 | 11979 Derived | -108477 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 112947 | 208028 Derived | -95081 | 62867 Derived | -157948 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 104998 | 233115 Derived | -128117 | 95561 Derived | -223678 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 129652 | 248790 Derived | -119138 | -12112 Derived | -107026 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 129256 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 131817 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 112947 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 104998 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 129652 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 23.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -55.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -73.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -84.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -122% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -91.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -63.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -82.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -139.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -213% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -82.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -10375 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -12975 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -44247 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -71014 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -65476 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 82,258 Exact valueExact value: -82258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,375 Exact valueExact value: -10375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 108,477 Exact valueExact value: -108477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,975 Exact valueExact value: -12975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 157,948 Exact valueExact value: -157948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,247 Exact valueExact value: -44247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 223,678 Exact valueExact value: -223678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,014 Exact valueExact value: -71014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 107,026 Exact valueExact value: -107026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65,476 Exact valueExact value: -65476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 544 latest values · 544 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001483623, 1483623, edgar:1483623
Also known as VITAMIN BLUE, INC., Vitamin Blue, Inc.