Revenue
367 thousand U002
2020 Q1 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 367000 U002 Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-05 to 2019-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8496000 USD
426563000 U002
45100052 U001
-3.26% · -1.52 million U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2019-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 1.41 million
–
Current period
U001 1.66 million
–
1655000 − 1410000 = 245000 U001
1410000 U001 · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1655000 U001 · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 42.89 million
–
Current period
U001 52.06 million
–
52059000 − 42894000 = 9165000 U001
42894000 U001 · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source52059000 U001 · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 56.78 million
–
Current period
U001 58.87 million
–
58872000 − 56779000 = 2093000 U001
56779000 U001 · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source58872000 U001 · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 356,000
–
Current period
U001 191,000
–
191000 − 356000 = -165000 U001
356000 U001 · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source191000 U001 · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 1208000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 49144000 | 36800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 1410000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 42894000 | 56423000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 1655000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 52059000 | 58681000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1208000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1410000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1655000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 16.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4,068.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3,042.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3,145.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 3,046.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 4,001.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3,545.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 37219000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 56779000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 58872000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 36800000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 56423000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 58681000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | U001 39.54 million Exact valueExact value: 39544000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 57.26 million Exact valueExact value: 57263000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 593,000 Exact valueExact value: 593000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 56.67 million Calculation and evidence57263000 − 593000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 56670000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | U001 41.06 million Exact valueExact value: 41059000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 56.85 million Exact valueExact value: 56851000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 572,000 Exact valueExact value: 572000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 56.28 million Calculation and evidence56851000 − 572000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 56279000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | U001 46.9 million Exact valueExact value: 46902000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 48.91 million Exact valueExact value: 48905000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 692,000 Exact valueExact value: 692000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 48.21 million Calculation and evidence48905000 − 692000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 48213000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | U001 52.3 million Exact valueExact value: 52295000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 28.01 million Exact valueExact value: 28006000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 835,000 Exact valueExact value: 835000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 27.17 million Calculation and evidence28006000 − 835000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 27171000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | U001 49.14 million Exact valueExact value: 49144000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 37.22 million Exact valueExact value: 37219000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 419,000 Exact valueExact value: 419000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 36.8 million Calculation and evidence37219000 − 419000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 36800000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | U001 42.89 million Exact valueExact value: 42894000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 56.78 million Exact valueExact value: 56779000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 356,000 Exact valueExact value: 356000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 56.42 million Calculation and evidence56779000 − 356000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 56423000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | U001 52.06 million Exact valueExact value: 52059000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 58.87 million Exact valueExact value: 58872000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 191,000 Exact valueExact value: 191000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 58.68 million Calculation and evidence58872000 − 191000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 58681000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 2,193 latest values · 2,193 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001483195, 1483195, ORIT, edgar:1483195
Also known as Oritani Financial Corp, Oritani Financial Corp.