Revenue
20.4 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20373000 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-23 to 2019-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.4 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
12.79%
2019 Q2 · %
9.87 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
28202000 USD
248654000 USD
179208640 shares
-0.62% · -1.11 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 94.41 million
–
Current period
USD 56.36 million
–
56362000 − 94414000 = -38052000 USD
94414000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56362000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 177.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.96 million
–
-3959000 − 177311000 = -181270000 USD
177311000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3959000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 105.28 million
–
Current period
USD 23.6 million
–
23599000 − 105278000 = -81679000 USD
105278000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23599000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 68299000 | 41080000 Derived | 27219000 | 14561000 Derived | 12658000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 154291000 | 96978000 Derived | 57313000 | 23815000 Derived | 33498000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 96818000 | 57447000 Derived | 39371000 | -24067000 Derived | 63438000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 90237000 | 75437000 Derived | 14800000 | -16436000 Derived | 31236000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 94414000 | 64407000 Derived | 30007000 | -147304000 Derived | 177311000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 56362000 | 78039000 Derived | -21677000 | -17718000 Derived | -3959000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 68299000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 154291000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 96818000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 90237000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 94414000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 56362000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 125.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -37.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -40.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 39.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 37.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 40.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 31.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -38.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 65.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 34.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 187.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 25692000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 70132000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 107659000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 122821000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 105278000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 23599000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 30.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 38.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 39.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 11.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 25.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 12.66 million Exact valueExact value: 12658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.69 million Exact valueExact value: 25692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 33.5 million Exact valueExact value: 33498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.13 million Exact valueExact value: 70132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 63.44 million Exact valueExact value: 63438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.66 million Exact valueExact value: 107659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 31.24 million Exact valueExact value: 31236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.82 million Exact valueExact value: 122821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 177.31 million Exact valueExact value: 177311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.28 million Exact valueExact value: 105278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: -3959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.6 million Exact valueExact value: 23599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 2,678 latest values · 2,678 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001482974, 1482974, edgar:1482974
Also known as Carter Validus Mission Critical REIT, Inc.