Revenue
28.4 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28404 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-02-11 to 2019-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16596 USD
48956151 shares
8.79% · 3.96 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
418 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-3.54 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-115 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 166,355
–
Current period
USD 1.07 million
–
1066314 − 166355 = 899959 USD
166355 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1066314 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.53 million
–
-2532024 − -1753344 = -778680 USD
-1753344 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2532024 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 341,887
–
Current period
−USD 436,135
–
-436135 − -341887 = -94248 USD
-341887 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-436135 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 9223 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1398499 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 19 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3030331 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 118327 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1628409 | -2819253 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 107071 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2150059 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 166355 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1753344 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1066314 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2532024 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 9223 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 19 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 118327 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 107071 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 166355 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1066314 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 622,673.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 55.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 541% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -15,163.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -15,949,110.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,376.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2,008.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,054% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -237.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -2,382.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -606389 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -615675 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -819253 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1028947 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -341887 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -436135 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2819253 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 41% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 64.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 124.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 147.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 89.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1,082 Exact valueExact value: -1082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 800 Exact valueExact value: -800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 224,485 Exact valueExact value: -224485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,827 Exact valueExact value: -138827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-02 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 597,592 Exact valueExact value: -597592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 406,395 Exact valueExact value: -406395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1398499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 606,389 Exact valueExact value: -606389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: -3030331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 615,675 Exact valueExact value: -615675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1628409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 819,253 Exact valueExact value: -819253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.82 million Calculation and evidence-819253 − 2000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2819253 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2150059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1028947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1753344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 341,887 Exact valueExact value: -341887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: -2532024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 436,135 Exact valueExact value: -436135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 1,610 latest values · 1,610 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001482075, 1482075, coil, edgar:1482075
Also known as Citadel Exploration, Inc., Subprime Advantage, Inc.