Revenue
159 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 158995000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-27 to 2004-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16586000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
523 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
105 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
297 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 289.27 million
–
Current period
USD 467.61 million
–
467607000 − 289268000 = 178339000 USD
289268000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source467607000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.18 million
–
Current period
USD 82.74 million
–
82737000 − -8177000 = 90914000 USD
-8177000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82737000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 121.56 million
–
Current period
USD 237.31 million
–
237305000 − 121562000 = 115743000 USD
121562000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source237305000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 29071000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -160000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 41053000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5785000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 65915000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7935000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 126375000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8610000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 89939000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -43483000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 123411000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6757000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 253910000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 66578000 | -7761000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 449100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 69503000 | -36763000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 289268000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8177000 | -25119000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 467607000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 82737000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 29071000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 41053000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 65915000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 126375000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 89939000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 123411000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 253910000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 449100000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 289268000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 467607000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 41.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 60.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 91.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -28.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 37.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 105.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 76.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -35.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 61.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -48.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 7596000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 8790000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 29114000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 47600000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 60100000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 38857000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 132958000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 207900000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 121562000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 237305000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -7761000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -36763000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -25119000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 160,000 Exact valueExact value: -160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: 7596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.79 million Exact valueExact value: 8790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: 7935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.11 million Exact valueExact value: 29114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: 8610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.6 million Exact valueExact value: 47600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 43.48 million Exact valueExact value: -43483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.1 million Exact valueExact value: 60100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: 6757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.86 million Exact valueExact value: 38857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 66.58 million Exact valueExact value: 66578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.96 million Exact valueExact value: 132958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.72 million Exact valueExact value: 140719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.76 million Calculation and evidence132958000 − 140719000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7761000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 69.5 million Exact valueExact value: 69503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207.9 million Exact valueExact value: 207900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244.66 million Exact valueExact value: 244663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.76 million Calculation and evidence207900000 − 244663000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36763000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: -8177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.56 million Exact valueExact value: 121562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146.68 million Exact valueExact value: 146681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.12 million Calculation and evidence121562000 − 146681000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25119000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 82.74 million Exact valueExact value: 82737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237.31 million Exact valueExact value: 237305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000014803, 14803, edgar:14803