Net income
-11.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-29 to 2026-08-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6712279 USD
27582752 shares
0.64% · 176 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-11.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 10.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.03 million
–
-13025453 − -10907355 = -2118098 USD
-10907355 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13025453 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.27 million
–
-4269253 − -3194369 = -1074884 USD
-3194369 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4269253 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27,845
–
Current period
USD 1.83 million
–
1833908 − 27845 = 1806063 USD
27845 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1833908 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 482,765 Exact valueExact value: -482765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215,431 Exact valueExact value: -215431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 156,538 Exact valueExact value: -156538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 157,826 Exact valueExact value: -157826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 583,084 Exact valueExact value: -583084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84,681 Exact valueExact value: -84681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 129,879 Exact valueExact value: -129879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76,179 Exact valueExact value: -76179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2541532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1067969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198,288 Exact valueExact value: 198288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence-1067969 − 198288 USD Exact free cash flow: -1266257 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 8.47 million Exact valueExact value: -8465912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1516731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,308 Exact valueExact value: 14308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Calculation and evidence-1516731 − 14308 USD Exact free cash flow: -1531039 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: -6244202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3353697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: -4302743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2583282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 10.91 million Exact valueExact value: -10907355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3194369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,845 Exact valueExact value: 27845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Calculation and evidence-3194369 − 27845 USD Exact free cash flow: -3222214 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 13.03 million Exact valueExact value: -13025453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4269253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1833908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.1 million Calculation and evidence-4269253 − 1833908 USD Exact free cash flow: -6103161 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 2,055 latest values · 2,051 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001479915, 1479915, edgar:1479915
Also known as CQENS Technologies Inc., CQENS Technologies Inc., OICco ACQUISITION IV, INC., VapAria Corp