Revenue
0 Unit12
2017 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 Unit12 Source
101 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-04-13 to 2026-08-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 Unit12
2017 · Unit12
229000 Unit_Standard_USD_k3NYEo0xcUiJ7w77ZDbvWg
26948000 Unit_Standard_USD_fEvy5Rl8C0m1zKPW3_yCgw
19339786 Unit_Standard_shares_DrYH4J191kyOG_Jx7-JoMA
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.18 million Unit12
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 38.51 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 26.98 million
–
-26980000 − -38511000 = 11531000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ
-38511000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26980000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 29.38 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 31.99 million
–
-31991000 − -29382000 = -2609000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ
-29382000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31991000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 45000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 45000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 38.51 million Exact valueExact value: -38511000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -38511000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 29.38 million Exact valueExact value: -29382000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -29382000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 26.98 million Exact valueExact value: -26980000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -26980000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 31.99 million Exact valueExact value: -31991000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -31991000 Unit_Standard_USD_c2UrqN3A8UiXSq1cvQLWvQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
101 filings · 3,473 latest values · 3,473 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001479419, 1479419, KALA, edgar:1479419, kala
Also known as KALA BIO, INC., KALA BIO, Inc., KALA BIO, Inc., KALA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., KALA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Kala Pharmaceuticals, Inc.