Net income
-3.46 thousand USD
2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-02-05 to 2017-04-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
4366649 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.46 thousand USD
2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31
-9.13 thousand USD
2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-04-19.
Financial data available through: 2016-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 15,317
–
Current period
−USD 11,388
–
-11388 − -15317 = 3929 USD
-15317 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-11388 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16,384
–
Current period
−USD 9,129
–
-9129 − -16384 = 7255 USD
-16384 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9129 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-05-24 – 2008-04-30 | −USD 18,806 Exact valueExact value: -18806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | −USD 27,498 Exact valueExact value: -27498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | −USD 29,246 Exact valueExact value: -29246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,655 Exact valueExact value: -22655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,655 Calculation and evidence-22655 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -22655 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | −USD 38,089 Exact valueExact value: -38089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,861 Exact valueExact value: -17861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,861 Calculation and evidence-17861 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -17861 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 65,625 Exact valueExact value: -65625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,966 Exact valueExact value: -41966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 35,425 Exact valueExact value: -35425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,055 Exact valueExact value: -7055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 29,685 Exact valueExact value: -29685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,919 Exact valueExact value: -45919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 15,317 Exact valueExact value: -15317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,384 Exact valueExact value: -16384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 11,388 Exact valueExact value: -11388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,129 Exact valueExact value: -9129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 733 latest values · 733 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001479382, 1479382, edgar:1479382
Also known as Borneo Industrial Fishery Corp Inc., China Xibolun Technology Holdings Corp, China Xibolun Technology Holdings Corporation, Dimus Partners Inc., Shenzhen Yidian Double Way of Innovation Culture Media Corp.