Revenue
721 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 720530000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-12-22 to 2014-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
721 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
2.53%
2011 Q3 · %
16.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
10.2 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1022000 USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-45.7 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
8.17 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 91.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.14 million
–
-11138000 − -91389000 = 80251000 USD
-91389000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11138000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.89 million
–
Current period
USD 9.3 million
–
9302000 − 18887000 = -9585000 USD
18887000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9302000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 45.38 million Exact valueExact value: -45378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.24 million Exact valueExact value: 153237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 114.38 million Exact valueExact value: -114376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.7 million Exact valueExact value: 29700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 87.47 million Exact valueExact value: -87471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.36 million Exact valueExact value: 28355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 91.39 million Exact valueExact value: -91389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.89 million Exact valueExact value: 18887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 11.14 million Exact valueExact value: -11138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.3 million Exact valueExact value: 9302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 768 latest values · 768 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001479142, 1479142, edgar:1479142
Also known as Alon Refining Krotz Springs, Inc.