Viva Entertainment Group Inc.

EDGAR

42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-12-18 to 2019-10-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-113,204.2%

2017 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3396126 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-323 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -395100 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -72073 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
91 USD Source
Exact value

91 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
74.3 million shares Source
Exact value

74344597 shares

Reported share-count change

-98.96% · -7.05 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 7129014887 shares · 2018-07-31· Source
  • 74344597 shares · 2019-07-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-4.89 million USD

2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -6932476 USD · 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -5521029 USD · 2017-11-01 – 2018-07-31 Source
  • Net income: 62090 USD · 2018-11-01 – 2019-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -4822610 USD · 2019-02-01 – 2019-04-30 Source
  • Net income: 1286448 USD · 2019-05-01 – 2019-07-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-10-25.

Financial data available through: 2018-10-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-10-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-10-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-10-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-10-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-10-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-10-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-10-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-10-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 9.35 million

    Prior period

    −USD 16.28 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6932476 − -16280770 = 9348294 USD

    -16280770 USD · 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6932476 USD · 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 254,971

    Prior period

    −USD 1.08 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 821,954

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -821954 − -1076925 = 254971 USD

    -1076925 USD · 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -821954 USD · 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
−USD 775
Exact value

Exact value: -775 USD

2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31: -775 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
−USD 17,685
Exact value

Exact value: -17685 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: -17685 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70
Exact value

Exact value: 70 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: 70 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31
−USD 18,691
Exact value

Exact value: -18691 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31: -18691 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,334
Exact value

Exact value: -7334 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31: -7334 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31
−USD 36,533
Exact value

Exact value: -36533 USD

2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31: -36533 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,753
Exact value

Exact value: -30753 USD

2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31: -30753 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31
−USD 2.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2818818 USD

2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31: -2818818 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 305,644
Exact value

Exact value: -305644 USD

2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31: -305644 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
−USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1500551 USD

2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31: -1500551 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 364,419
Exact value

Exact value: -364419 USD

2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31: -364419 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 117,378
Exact value

Exact value: -117378 USD

2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31: -117378 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31
−USD 4.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4751978 USD

2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31: -4751978 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 620,211
Exact value

Exact value: -620211 USD

2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31: -620211 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31
−USD 16.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16280770 USD

2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31: -16280770 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1076925 USD

2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31: -1076925 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31
−USD 6.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6932476 USD

2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31: -6932476 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 821,954
Exact value

Exact value: -821954 USD

2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31: -821954 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

42 filings · 1,123 latest values · 1,123 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001479000, 1479000, edgar:1479000

Also known as American Copper Corp., BLACK RIVER PETROLEUM CORP., Black River Petroleum Corp., FARMACIA Corp, Farmacia Corp, VIVA ENTERTAINMENT GROUP INC., Viva Entertainment Group Inc.