Revenue
38.1 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 38065000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-12-24 to 2015-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
38.1 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
15.1%
2015 Q2 · %
17.4 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
183749000 USD
194082000 USD
63415748 shares
3.76% · 2.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
28.2 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 112.54 million
–
Current period
USD 130.32 million
–
130323000 − 112542000 = 17781000 USD
112542000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source130323000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.52 million
–
Current period
USD 8.75 million
–
8752000 − 19524000 = -10772000 USD
19524000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8752000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52.52 million
–
Current period
USD 58.85 million
–
58854000 − 52524000 = 6330000 USD
52524000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58854000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 52393000 | 47586000 Derived | 4807000 | 4359000 Derived | 448000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 84421000 | 68444000 Derived | 15977000 | 14114000 Derived | 1863000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 112542000 | 86499000 Derived | 26043000 | 6519000 Derived | 19524000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 130323000 | 100532000 Derived | 29791000 | 21039000 Derived | 8752000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 52393000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 84421000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 112542000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 130323000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 61.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 33.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 20986000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 39892000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 52524000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 58854000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 43.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 48.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 448,000 Exact valueExact value: 448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.99 million Exact valueExact value: 20986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.89 million Exact valueExact value: 39892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 19.52 million Exact valueExact value: 19524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.52 million Exact valueExact value: 52524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 8.75 million Exact valueExact value: 8752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.85 million Exact valueExact value: 58854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 1,841 latest values · 1,841 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001478950, 1478950, EXL, edgar:1478950
Also known as EXCEL TRUST, INC., Excel Trust, Inc.