Revenue
9.61 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9610 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-12-08 to 2014-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.61 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-3,373.65%
2011-09-30 · %
-314 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
379504 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.22 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-1.03 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 24,425
–
24425 − 0 = 24425 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24425 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 645,946
–
Current period
−USD 1.04 million
–
-1036938 − -645946 = -390992 USD
-645946 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1036938 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 348,224
–
Current period
−USD 486,879
–
-486879 − -348224 = -138655 USD
-348224 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-486879 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,372
–
Current period
USD 3,169
–
3169 − 7372 = -4203 USD
7372 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3169 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 585178 Derived | -585178 | 60768 Derived | -645946 | -355596 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 24425 | 1010510 Derived | -986085 | 50853 Derived | -1036938 | -490048 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 24425 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -4,037.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -4,245.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2,006.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -348224 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -486879 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -355596 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -490048 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 115% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 371% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 645,946 Exact valueExact value: -645946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 348,224 Exact valueExact value: -348224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,372 Exact valueExact value: 7372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 355,596 Calculation and evidence-348224 − 7372 USD Exact free cash flow: -355596 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1036938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 486,879 Exact valueExact value: -486879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,169 Exact valueExact value: 3169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 490,048 Calculation and evidence-486879 − 3169 USD Exact free cash flow: -490048 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001477776, 1477776, edgar:1477776