ATTUNE RTD

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-12-08 to 2014-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

9.61 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3,373.65%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -324208 USD Source
  • Revenue: 9610 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-314 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -915926 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -602031 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
380 thousand USD Source
Exact value

379504 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.22 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1036938 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -826496 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -175769 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -529558 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -300991 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.03 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -486879 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -371989 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -191590 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -602031 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -191590 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -915926 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -602031 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 24,425

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 24,425

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    24425 − 0 = 24425 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    24425 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 390,992

    Prior period

    −USD 645,946

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1036938 − -645946 = -390992 USD

    -645946 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1036938 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 138,655

    Prior period

    −USD 348,224

    –

    Current period

    −USD 486,879

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -486879 − -348224 = -138655 USD

    -348224 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -486879 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -57%

    Prior period

    USD 7,372

    –

    Current period

    USD 3,169

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3169 − 7372 = -4203 USD

    7372 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3169 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 24,425 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.01 million 4,137% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 986,085 −4,037% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 50,853 208% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.04 million −4,245% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 486,879 −1,993% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3,169 13% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 490,048 −2,006% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,137% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 585178 Derived -585178 60768 Derived -645946 -355596 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3124425 1010510 Derived -986085 50853 Derived -1036938 -490048 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 24.4K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.4K19.8K13.2K6.6K0.020092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue24425

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -4,037.2% 2010
Net margin -4,245.4% 2010
Free cash flow margin -2,006.3% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.340%-892%-2,123%-3,354%-4,585%20092010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating margin-4,037.2%
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net margin-4,245.4%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow margin-2,006.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -486.9K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.0K-102.2K-243.4K-384.6K-525.8K20092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow-348224
2010Operating cash flow-486879

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -490K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.2K-102.9K-245.0K-387.1K-529.3K20092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flow-355596
2010Free cash flow-490048

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

371% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.401%301%200%100%0%20092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets115%
2010Liabilities / assets371%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.30×0.22×0.15×0.07×0.00×20092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 645,946
Exact value

Exact value: -645946 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -645946 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 348,224
Exact value

Exact value: -348224 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -348224 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,372
Exact value

Exact value: 7372 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 7372 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 355,596
Calculation and evidence

-348224 − 7372 USD

Exact free cash flow: -355596 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1036938 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1036938 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 486,879
Exact value

Exact value: -486879 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -486879 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,169
Exact value

Exact value: 3169 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 3169 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 490,048
Calculation and evidence

-486879 − 3169 USD

Exact free cash flow: -490048 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001477776, 1477776, edgar:1477776