Revenue
665 million Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 665415000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 665.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 1.029B.
665 million Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
-40.61%
2025 · %
49.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
-123 million Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
856054000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
178336 Unit_Standard_USD_z1tL0cTfQUeWvKFKWBl7oA
338330684 Unit_Standard_shares_aDw1hiFPtUG3XvZ3Q2VrZw
1.37% · 4.57 million Unit_Standard_shares_aDw1hiFPtUG3XvZ3Q2VrZw
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-20.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 1.03 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 665.42 million
–
665415000 − 1029080000 = -363665000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
1029080000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source665415000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 345.22 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 170.51 million
–
-170514000 − -345215000 = 174701000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
-345215000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-170514000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 435.42 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 49.67 million
–
49666000 − -435423000 = 485089000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
-435423000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49666000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 358.83 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 173.01 million
–
173011000 − 358828000 = -185817000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
358828000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source173011000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2307695000 | 1524265000 Derived | 783430000 | 353885000 Derived | 429545000 | 505304000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1029080000 | 1593172000 Derived | -564092000 | -218877000 Derived | -345215000 | -794251000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 665415000 | 935650000 Derived | -270235000 | -99721000 Derived | -170514000 | -123345000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2307695000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1029080000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 665415000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -55.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -35.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -54.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -40.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -33.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -25.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -77.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -18.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1616042000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -435423000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 49666000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 505304000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -794251000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -123345000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 8.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 8.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.05× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 429.55 million Exact valueExact value: 429545000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 429545000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 1.62 billion Exact valueExact value: 1616042000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1616042000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 1.11 billion Exact valueExact value: 1110738000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1110738000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 505.3 million Calculation and evidence1616042000 − 1110738000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Exact free cash flow: 505304000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 345.22 million Exact valueExact value: -345215000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -345215000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 435.42 million Exact valueExact value: -435423000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -435423000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 358.83 million Exact valueExact value: 358828000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 358828000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 794.25 million Calculation and evidence-435423000 − 358828000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Exact free cash flow: -794251000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 170.51 million Exact valueExact value: -170514000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -170514000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 49.67 million Exact valueExact value: 49666000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 49666000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 173.01 million Exact valueExact value: 173011000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 173011000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw 123.35 million Calculation and evidence49666000 − 173011000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw Exact free cash flow: -123345000 Unit_Standard_USD_BkLjSBNLjUWGms9jeb6Hkw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
237 filings · 2,148 latest values · 2,148 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001477641, 1477641, DQ, edgar:1477641
Also known as DAQO NEW ENERGY CORP.