Revenue
696 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 696061000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.168B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.67B.
696 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-29.55%
2026 Q2 · %
118 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
67.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1663773000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.51 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-206 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
633 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
285 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
348 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.67 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.17 billion
–
2167937000 − 1669626000 = 498311000 USD
1669626000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2167937000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 78.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 102.27 million
–
-102267000 − -78800000 = -23467000 USD
-78800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-102267000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 380.43 million
–
Current period
USD 603.11 million
–
603114000 − 380429000 = 222685000 USD
380429000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source603114000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 185.04 million
–
Current period
USD 315.62 million
–
315617000 − 185037000 = 130580000 USD
185037000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source315617000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 134915000 | 144645000 Derived | -9730000 | 1018000 Derived | -10748000 | -15864000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 192674000 | 277573000 Derived | -84899000 | 2265000 Derived | -87164000 | -68747000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 287022000 | 394968000 Derived | -107946000 | -2118000 Derived | -105828000 | -82206000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 431059000 | 537827000 Derived | -106768000 | 12602000 Derived | -119370000 | -73504000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 656426000 | 784110000 Derived | -127684000 | 132625000 Derived | -260309000 | -28338000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 975241000 | 1176444000 Derived | -201203000 | -7822000 Derived | -193381000 | -20011000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1296745000 | 1482230000 Derived | -185485000 | -1536000 Derived | -183949000 | 140010000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1669626000 | 1824387000 Derived | -154761000 | -75961000 Derived | -78800000 | 195392000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2167937000 | 2375142000 Derived | -207205000 | -104938000 Derived | -102267000 | 287497000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 134915000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 192674000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 287022000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 431059000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 656426000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 975241000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1296745000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1669626000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2167937000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 42.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 49% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 50.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 52.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 48.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 33% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 29.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -44.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -45.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -36.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -27.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -39.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3167000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -43281000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -38917000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -17129000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 64648000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 123595000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 254406000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 380429000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 603114000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -15864000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -68747000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -82206000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -73504000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -28338000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -20011000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 140010000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 195392000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 287497000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 26.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 65.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 75.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 72.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 68.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 75.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.22× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.99× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.78× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.74× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 10.75 million Exact valueExact value: -10748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.03 million Exact valueExact value: 19031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.86 million Calculation and evidence3167000 − 19031000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15864000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 87.16 million Exact valueExact value: -87164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.28 million Exact valueExact value: -43281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.47 million Exact valueExact value: 25466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.75 million Calculation and evidence-43281000 − 25466000 USD Exact free cash flow: -68747000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 105.83 million Exact valueExact value: -105828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.92 million Exact valueExact value: -38917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.29 million Exact valueExact value: 43289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.21 million Calculation and evidence-38917000 − 43289000 USD Exact free cash flow: -82206000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 119.37 million Exact valueExact value: -119370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.13 million Exact valueExact value: -17129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.38 million Exact valueExact value: 56375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73.5 million Calculation and evidence-17129000 − 56375000 USD Exact free cash flow: -73504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 260.31 million Exact valueExact value: -260309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.65 million Exact valueExact value: 64648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.99 million Exact valueExact value: 92986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.34 million Calculation and evidence64648000 − 92986000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28338000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 193.38 million Exact valueExact value: -193381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.6 million Exact valueExact value: 123595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.61 million Exact valueExact value: 143606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.01 million Calculation and evidence123595000 − 143606000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20011000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 183.95 million Exact valueExact value: -183949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254.41 million Exact valueExact value: 254406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114.4 million Exact valueExact value: 114396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.01 million Calculation and evidence254406000 − 114396000 USD Exact free cash flow: 140010000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 78.8 million Exact valueExact value: -78800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380.43 million Exact valueExact value: 380429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185.04 million Exact valueExact value: 185037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 195.39 million Calculation and evidence380429000 − 185037000 USD Exact free cash flow: 195392000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 102.27 million Exact valueExact value: -102267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 603.11 million Exact valueExact value: 603114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315.62 million Exact valueExact value: 315617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287.5 million Calculation and evidence603114000 − 315617000 USD Exact free cash flow: 287497000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 2,497 latest values · 2,497 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001477333, 1477333, NET, edgar:1477333
Also known as CloudFlare, Inc., Cloudflare, Inc.