Revenue
0 USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-11 to 2016-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1538000 USD
1500000 USD
38151229 shares
78.58% · 16.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-8.78 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.7 million
–
-6696000 − -4157000 = -2539000 USD
-4157000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6696000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 523,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.3 million
–
-1296000 − -523000 = -773000 USD
-523000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1296000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 89994 | 144114 Derived | -54120 | 138 Derived | -54258 | -85696 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 89994 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -60.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -60.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -95.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -52295 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -85696 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 237.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-02 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 18,299 Exact valueExact value: -18299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 5,897 Exact valueExact value: -5897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,397 Exact valueExact value: -5397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 54,258 Exact valueExact value: -54258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,295 Exact valueExact value: -52295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,401 Exact valueExact value: 33401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85,696 Calculation and evidence-52295 − 33401 USD Exact free cash flow: -85696 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 648,271 Exact valueExact value: -648271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149,290 Exact valueExact value: -149290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,968 Exact valueExact value: 14968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,258 Calculation and evidence-149290 − 14968 USD Exact free cash flow: -164258 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2978706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1278376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,980 Exact valueExact value: 65980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence-1278376 − 65980 USD Exact free cash flow: -1344356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 523,000 Exact valueExact value: -523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: -6696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 1,046 latest values · 1,046 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001477168, 1477168, SMRS, edgar:1477168
Also known as JAMESON STANFORD RESOURCES CORP, JAMESON STANFORD RESOURCES Corp, MyOtherCountryClub.com, Star Mountain Resources, Inc.