Revenue
6.44 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6439 USD Source
73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-05-06 to 2026-02-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.44 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-98,696.27%
2019-09-30 · %
-4.35 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-4.45 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
600000 Unit_Standard_USD_w_8nkZYPiEKUElSOAXaAqQ
6942000 USD
61142712 Unit_Standard_shares_m1NrXYIUBEmvkXyXxOppbw
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.11 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-17.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 45.22 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 32.81 million
–
-32807843 − -45217168 = 12409325 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw
-45217168 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-32807843 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 31.53 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 26.01 million
–
-26006641 − -31532595 = 5525954 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw
-31532595 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26006641 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 1.99 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 875,155
–
875155 − 1985557 = -1110402 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw
1985557 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source875155 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 341643 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1519943 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 5793849 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 341643 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1519943 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 5793849 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 344.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 281.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 45.22 million Exact valueExact value: -45217168 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -45217168 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 31.53 million Exact valueExact value: -31532595 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -31532595 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1985557 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1985557 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 33.52 million Calculation and evidence-31532595 − 1985557 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw Exact free cash flow: -33518152 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 32.81 million Exact valueExact value: -32807843 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -32807843 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 26.01 million Exact valueExact value: -26006641 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -26006641 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 875,155 Exact valueExact value: 875155 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 875155 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw 26.88 million Calculation and evidence-26006641 − 875155 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw Exact free cash flow: -26881796 Unit_Standard_USD_DoBKEs5L4kqYc11k60teLw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
73 filings · 4,946 latest values · 4,946 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001476963, 1476963, HTBX, NHWK, SCPX, edgar:1476963
Also known as HEAT BIOLOGICS, INC., HEAT BIOLOGICS, INC., NightHawk Biosciences, Inc., NightHawk Biosciences, Inc., Scorpius Holdings, Inc., Scorpius Holdings, Inc.