Revenue
125 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 124711000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 476.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 382.6M.
125 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
46.16%
2026 Q2 · %
74.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
51208000 USD
942470000 USD
107715487 shares
4.78% · 4.92 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
503 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 382.62 million
–
Current period
USD 476.38 million
–
476383000 − 382621000 = 93762000 USD
382621000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source476383000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 184.5 million
–
Current period
USD 402.99 million
–
402992000 − 184497000 = 218495000 USD
184497000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source402992000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 232.69 million
–
Current period
USD 271.86 million
–
271862000 − 232687000 = 39175000 USD
232687000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source271862000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 108418000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15118000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 132484000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 53095000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 151657000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 63289000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 171022000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 55516000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 186884000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 79795000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 221930000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 87254000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 276212000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 198014000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 323590000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 151457000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 382621000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 184497000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 476383000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 402992000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 108418000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 132484000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 151657000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 171022000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 186884000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 221930000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 276212000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 323590000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 382621000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 476383000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 18.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 40.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 41.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 42.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 39.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 71.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 46.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 48.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 84.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 49241000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 69498000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 77599000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 94688000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 101050000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 132208000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 143210000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 179677000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 232687000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 271862000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 30.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 28% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 25.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 29.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 29.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 25.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 23% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 15.12 million Exact valueExact value: 15118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.24 million Exact valueExact value: 49241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 53.1 million Exact valueExact value: 53095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.5 million Exact valueExact value: 69498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 63.29 million Exact valueExact value: 63289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.6 million Exact valueExact value: 77599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 55.52 million Exact valueExact value: 55516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.69 million Exact valueExact value: 94688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 79.8 million Exact valueExact value: 79795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.05 million Exact valueExact value: 101050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 87.25 million Exact valueExact value: 87254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.21 million Exact valueExact value: 132208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 198.01 million Exact valueExact value: 198014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.21 million Exact valueExact value: 143210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 151.46 million Exact valueExact value: 151457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.68 million Exact valueExact value: 179677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 184.5 million Exact valueExact value: 184497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 232.69 million Exact valueExact value: 232687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 402.99 million Exact valueExact value: 402992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271.86 million Exact valueExact value: 271862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 3,114 latest values · 3,114 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001476150, 1476150, TRNO, edgar:1476150, trno
Also known as Terreno Realty Corp, Terreno Realty Corporation