Revenue
65.9 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 65854000 USD Source
122 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-10-30 to 2021-02-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
65.9 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
-2.93%
2021 Q2 · %
15 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
14.9 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
37252000 USD
48000000 shares
-0.31% · -151 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
235 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
-6.71 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
2.71 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-02-05.
Financial data available through: 2020-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 196.66 million
–
Current period
USD 240.35 million
–
240351000 − 196655000 = 43696000 USD
196655000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source240351000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 930,000
–
-930000 − -32488000 = 31558000 USD
-32488000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-930000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.9 million
–
Current period
USD 27.27 million
–
27271000 − 10897000 = 16374000 USD
10897000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source27271000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.4 million
–
Current period
USD 933,000
–
933000 − 1398000 = -465000 USD
1398000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source933000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 199118000 | 127112000 Derived | 72006000 | 29432000 Derived | 42574000 | 101782000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 205522000 | 161641000 Derived | 43881000 | 11473000 Derived | 32408000 | 15837000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 191800000 | 186333000 Derived | 5467000 | -7600000 Derived | 13067000 | 40665000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 150313000 | 185140000 Derived | -34827000 | -5303000 Derived | -29524000 | -23606000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 160239000 | 198575000 Derived | -38336000 | -15273000 Derived | -23063000 | -8904000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 183346000 | 217927000 Derived | -34581000 | 740000 Derived | -35321000 | -7102000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 209715000 | 239302000 Derived | -29587000 | -51000 Derived | -29536000 | -12380000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 191234000 | 228485000 Derived | -37251000 | 3583000 Derived | -40834000 | -9790000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 196655000 | 223847000 Derived | -27192000 | 5296000 Derived | -32488000 | 9499000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 240351000 | 239789000 Derived | 562000 | 1492000 Derived | -930000 | 26338000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 199118000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 205522000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 191800000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 150313000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 160239000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 183346000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 209715000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 191234000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 196655000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 240351000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | 16.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 36.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -19.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -21.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 51.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 106680000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 29307000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 42913000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -22553000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -7696000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3098000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -11155000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -5139000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 10897000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 27271000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 101782000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 15837000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 40665000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -23606000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -8904000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -7102000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -12380000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -9790000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 9499000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 26338000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.77× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.31× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.7× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.12× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 42.57 million Exact valueExact value: 42574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.68 million Exact valueExact value: 106680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: 4898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.78 million Calculation and evidence106680000 − 4898000 USD Exact free cash flow: 101782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 32.41 million Exact valueExact value: 32408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.31 million Exact valueExact value: 29307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.47 million Exact valueExact value: 13470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.84 million Calculation and evidence29307000 − 13470000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15837000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | USD 13.07 million Exact valueExact value: 13067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.91 million Exact valueExact value: 42913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.67 million Calculation and evidence42913000 − 2248000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 29.52 million Exact valueExact value: -29524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.55 million Exact valueExact value: -22553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.61 million Calculation and evidence-22553000 − 1053000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23606000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 23.06 million Exact valueExact value: -23063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: -7696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.9 million Calculation and evidence-7696000 − 1208000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8904000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 35.32 million Exact valueExact value: -35321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.1 million Calculation and evidence-3098000 − 4004000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 29.54 million Exact valueExact value: -29536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.16 million Exact valueExact value: -11155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.38 million Calculation and evidence-11155000 − 1225000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12380000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 40.83 million Exact valueExact value: -40834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: -5139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.79 million Calculation and evidence-5139000 − 4651000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9790000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 32.49 million Exact valueExact value: -32488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: 10897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.5 million Calculation and evidence10897000 − 1398000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9499000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 930,000 Exact valueExact value: -930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.27 million Exact valueExact value: 27271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 933,000 Exact valueExact value: 933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.34 million Calculation and evidence27271000 − 933000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26338000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
122 filings · 3,785 latest values · 3,785 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001474439, 1474439, TNAV, edgar:1474439
Also known as TELENAV, INC., TNAV Holdings, Inc., TeleNav, Inc., Telenav, Inc., Telenav, Inc.