SMSA CRANE ACQUISITION CORP.

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-05-10 to 2021-11-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2014 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-26.8 thousand USD

2014 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -26784 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.82 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1824 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
10 million shares Source
Exact value

10047495 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 10047495 shares · 2020-09-30· Source
  • 10047495 shares · 2021-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source

Net income

-51.6 thousand USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -30665 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -28677 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1334 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -11934 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -36352 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 19,744

    Prior period

    −USD 10,921

    –

    Current period

    −USD 30,665

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -30665 − -10921 = -19744 USD

    -10921 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -30665 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 190

    Prior period

    −USD 18,096

    –

    Current period

    −USD 17,906

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -17906 − -18096 = 190 USD

    -18096 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -17906 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 32,371

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 10,061
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 19312 Derived -19312 0 Derived -19312 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 22664 Derived -22664 0 Derived -22664 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-32371 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02010201120122013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2013Net marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -10.1K 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8K-4.6K-11.0K-17.4K-23.8K2010201120122013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flow-19312
2012Operating cash flow-22064
2013Operating cash flow-10061

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

11,233.2% 2013
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12,132%9,099%6,066%3,033%0%2010201120122013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Liabilities / assets0%
2011Liabilities / assets0%
2012Liabilities / assets68.6%
2013Liabilities / assets11,233.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 19,312
Exact value

Exact value: -19312 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -19312 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,312
Exact value

Exact value: -19312 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -19312 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 22,664
Exact value

Exact value: -22664 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -22664 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,064
Exact value

Exact value: -22064 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -22064 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 32,371
Exact value

Exact value: -32371 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -32371 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,061
Exact value

Exact value: -10061 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -10061 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 115,040
Exact value

Exact value: -115040 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -115040 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 137,548
Exact value

Exact value: -137548 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -137548 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 78,653
Exact value

Exact value: -78653 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -78653 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,736
Exact value

Exact value: -9736 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -9736 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 16,532
Exact value

Exact value: -16532 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -16532 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,579
Exact value

Exact value: -2579 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2579 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 73,662
Exact value

Exact value: -73662 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -73662 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,969
Exact value

Exact value: -15969 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -15969 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 38,237
Exact value

Exact value: -38237 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -38237 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,939
Exact value

Exact value: -23939 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -23939 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 10,921
Exact value

Exact value: -10921 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -10921 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,096
Exact value

Exact value: -18096 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -18096 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 30,665
Exact value

Exact value: -30665 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -30665 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,906
Exact value

Exact value: -17906 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -17906 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 1,361 latest values · 1,361 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001473287, 1473287, edgar:1473287

Also known as SMSA CRANE ACQUISITION CORP., SMSA Crane Acquisition Corp.