Revenue
0 USD
2012 Q4 · USD
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-09-21 to 2013-02-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
183 USD
222528012 shares
962.54% · 202 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
-353 thousand USD
2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
-52.7 thousand USD
2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-02-11.
Financial data available through: 2012-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 352,898
–
-352898 − -6400995 = 6048097 USD
-6400995 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-352898 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43,990
–
Current period
−USD 52,712
–
-52712 − -43990 = -8722 USD
-43990 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-52712 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | 0 | 3871 Derived | -3871 | 0 Derived | -3871 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | 0 | 479773000 Derived | -479773000 | 23968000 Derived | -503741000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | 0 | 5643243 Derived | -5643243 | 757752 Derived | -6400995 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | 0 | 340129 Derived | -340129 | 12769 Derived | -352898 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 725 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -11828000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -43990 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -52712 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 191,430.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 4,668,571.4% |
|
| 2012-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | −USD 3,871 Exact valueExact value: -3871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 725 Exact valueExact value: 725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 503.74 million Exact valueExact value: -503741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.83 million Exact valueExact value: -11828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: -6400995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,990 Exact valueExact value: -43990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 352,898 Exact valueExact value: -352898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,712 Exact valueExact value: -52712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 363 latest values · 363 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001472147, 1472147, edgar:1472147
Also known as Flameret, Inc.