Revenue
-11.1 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD -39.41M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD -63.81M.
-11.1 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
120.13%
2024 Q4 · %
-12.6 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
641444804 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-39.4 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-39.4 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 63.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 39.41 million
–
-39411089 − -63808357 = 24397268 USD
-63808357 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-39411089 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 73.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 47.86 million
–
-47859482 − -73462767 = 25603285 USD
-73462767 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-47859482 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 55.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 39.45 million
–
-39449021 − -55620432 = 16171411 USD
-55620432 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-39449021 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 61735994 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 56155237 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 88636548 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 82415019 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | -66417861 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -78172611 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | -63808357 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -73462767 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | -39411089 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -47859482 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 61735994 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 88636548 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | -66417861 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | -63808357 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | -39411089 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 43.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -174.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -38.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 91% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 93% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 117.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 115.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 121.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 53147965 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 75182178 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -106260173 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -55620432 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -39449021 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 0.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 7.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 3.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 7.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 56.16 million Exact valueExact value: 56155237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.15 million Exact valueExact value: 53147965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 82.42 million Exact valueExact value: 82415019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.18 million Exact valueExact value: 75182178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 78.17 million Exact valueExact value: -78172611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.26 million Exact valueExact value: -106260173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 73.46 million Exact valueExact value: -73462767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.62 million Exact valueExact value: -55620432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 47.86 million Exact valueExact value: -47859482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.45 million Exact valueExact value: -39449021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
106 filings · 356 latest values · 356 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001471824, 1471824, BTCK, CANE, CORN, DEFI, SOYB, TAGS, TCT, WEAT, edgar:1471824, tctr
Also known as TEUCRIUM COMMODITY TRUST, Teucrium Commodity Trust