Revenue
195 million USD
2011-10-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 194761000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-09-10 to 2013-09-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
36071000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-09-12.
Financial data available through: 2011-01-29.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 525.6 million
–
Current period
USD 634.73 million
–
634728000 − 525600000 = 109128000 USD
525600000 USD · 2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30
Inspect prior input Prior source634728000 USD · 2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.02 million
–
Current period
USD 30.24 million
–
30244000 − 22017000 = 8227000 USD
22017000 USD · 2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30
Inspect prior input Prior source30244000 USD · 2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48.78 million
–
Current period
USD 61.64 million
–
61643000 − 48779000 = 12864000 USD
48779000 USD · 2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30
Inspect prior input Prior source61643000 USD · 2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.63 million
–
Current period
USD 40.48 million
–
40480000 − 33630000 = 6850000 USD
33630000 USD · 2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30
Inspect prior input Prior source40480000 USD · 2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-01-31 – 2008-01-30 | 296887000 | 279314000 Derived | 17573000 | 8440000 Derived | 9133000 | 1247000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-01-31 – 2009-01-30 | 391414000 | 369271000 Derived | 22143000 | 9504000 Derived | 12639000 | 10395000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30 | 525600000 | 488669000 Derived | 36931000 | 14914000 Derived | 22017000 | 15149000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29 | 634728000 | 584754000 Derived | 49974000 | 19730000 Derived | 30244000 | 21163000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 296887000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 391414000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 525600000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 634728000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 31.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 34.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 21512000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 36859000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 48779000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 61643000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 1247000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 10395000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 15149000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 21163000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 64.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 60.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-01-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-01-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-01-31 – 2008-01-30 | USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: 9133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.51 million Exact valueExact value: 21512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.27 million Exact valueExact value: 20265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence21512000 − 20265000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-01-31 – 2009-01-30 | USD 12.64 million Exact valueExact value: 12639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.86 million Exact valueExact value: 36859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.46 million Exact valueExact value: 26464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.4 million Calculation and evidence36859000 − 26464000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10395000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30 | USD 22.02 million Exact valueExact value: 22017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.78 million Exact valueExact value: 48779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.63 million Exact valueExact value: 33630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.15 million Calculation and evidence48779000 − 33630000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15149000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29 | USD 30.24 million Exact valueExact value: 30244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.64 million Exact valueExact value: 61643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.48 million Exact valueExact value: 40480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.16 million Calculation and evidence61643000 − 40480000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21163000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001471458, 1471458, edgar:1471458