Revenue
0 USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-09-03 to 2017-05-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
118015124 shares
21.52% · 20.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-155 thousand USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-4 thousand USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-18.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6,234
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 6234 = -6234 USD
6234 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 334,093
–
Current period
−USD 119,205
–
-119205 − -334093 = 214888 USD
-334093 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-119205 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 102,815
–
Current period
−USD 57,215
–
-57215 − -102815 = 45600 USD
-102815 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57215 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 500 Derived | -500 | 0 Derived | -500 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 111038 Derived | -111038 | -110538 Derived | -500 | -500 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 111038 Derived | -111038 | 2647 Derived | -113685 | -109185 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 109056 | 382231 Derived | -273175 | 16741 Derived | -289916 | -379781 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 167200 | 1857257 Derived | -1690057 | -65809 Derived | -1624248 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -365920 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 76874 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -440513 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 6234 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -334093 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 119583 Derived | -119583 | -378 Derived | -119205 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 109056 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 167200 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 76874 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 6234 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 53.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -91.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -250.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,010.8% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -265.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -971.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -573% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -5,359.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -348.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -500 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -107180 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -379781 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -316768 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -341019 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -110791 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -102815 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -57215 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -500 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -109185 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -379781 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,913.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 172.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 335.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 129.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 288% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 537.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 445.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 500 Exact valueExact value: -500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 500 Exact valueExact value: -500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 500 Exact valueExact value: -500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 500 Calculation and evidence-500 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -500 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 113,685 Exact valueExact value: -113685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,180 Exact valueExact value: -107180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,005 Exact valueExact value: 2005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,185 Calculation and evidence-107180 − 2005 USD Exact free cash flow: -109185 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 289,916 Exact valueExact value: -289916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 379,781 Exact valueExact value: -379781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 379,781 Calculation and evidence-379781 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -379781 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1624248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 316,768 Exact valueExact value: -316768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 365,920 Exact valueExact value: -365920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 341,019 Exact valueExact value: -341019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 440,513 Exact valueExact value: -440513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110,791 Exact valueExact value: -110791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 334,093 Exact valueExact value: -334093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102,815 Exact valueExact value: -102815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 119,205 Exact valueExact value: -119205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,215 Exact valueExact value: -57215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 1,196 latest values · 1,196 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001471387, 1471387, edgar:1471387, pmxo
Also known as PMX Communities, Inc.