PMX Communities, Inc.

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-09-03 to 2017-05-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.5 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2500 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
118 million shares Source
Exact value

118015124 shares

Reported share-count change

21.52% · 20.9 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 97115124 shares · 2016-03-31· Source
  • 118015124 shares · 2017-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Net income

-155 thousand USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -55359 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -64625 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -159827 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -131672 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6532 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-4 thousand USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2500 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2500 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-18.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 6,234

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 6234 = -6234 USD

    6234 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 214,888

    Prior period

    −USD 334,093

    –

    Current period

    −USD 119,205

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -119205 − -334093 = 214888 USD

    -334093 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -119205 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 45,600

    Prior period

    −USD 102,815

    –

    Current period

    −USD 57,215

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -57215 − -102815 = 45600 USD

    -102815 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -57215 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 119,583
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 119,583
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 378
  • Net income −USD 119,205

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 57,215
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 350% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,111% of revenue.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 500 Derived -500 0 Derived -500 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 111038 Derived -111038 -110538 Derived -500 -500 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 111038 Derived -111038 2647 Derived -113685 -109185 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31109056 382231 Derived -273175 16741 Derived -289916 -379781 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31167200 1857257 Derived -1690057 -65809 Derived -1624248 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-365920 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3176874 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-440513 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-316234 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-334093 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-310 119583 Derived -119583 -378 Derived -119205 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.180.6K135.4K90.3K45.1K0.0200720112015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue109056
2011Revenue167200
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue76874
2014Revenue6234
2015Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66%21%-23%-68%-112%200720112015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year53.3%
2012Year over year-100%
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year-91.9%
2015Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,010.8% 2011
Net margin -5,359.2% 2014
Free cash flow margin -348.2% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.429%-1,125%-2,680%-4,234%-5,788%200720112015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating margin-250.5%
2011Operating margin-1,010.8%
2012-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net margin-265.8%
2011Net margin-971.4%
2012Net marginNot reported
2013Net margin-573%
2014Net margin-5,359.2%
2015Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow margin-348.2%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -57.2K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.4K-79.8K-189.9K-300.0K-410.2K200720112015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flow-500
2009Operating cash flow-107180
2010Operating cash flow-379781
2011Operating cash flow-316768
2012Operating cash flow-341019
2013Operating cash flow-110791
2014Operating cash flow-102815
2015Operating cash flow-57215

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -379.8K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.4K-79.8K-189.9K-300.0K-410.2K200720112015
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flow-500
2009Free cash flow-109185
2010Free cash flow-379781
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

445.4% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,066%1,550%1,033%517%0%2007-12-3120112015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assets1,913.4%
2010Liabilities / assets172.4%
2011Liabilities / assets335.3%
2012Liabilities / assets129.5%
2013Liabilities / assets288%
2014Liabilities / assets537.4%
2015Liabilities / assets445.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.91×0.68×0.45×0.23×0.00×2007-12-3120112015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.84×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 500
Exact value

Exact value: -500 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 500
Exact value

Exact value: -500 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 500
Exact value

Exact value: -500 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 500
Calculation and evidence

-500 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -500 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 113,685
Exact value

Exact value: -113685 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -113685 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 107,180
Exact value

Exact value: -107180 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -107180 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,005
Exact value

Exact value: 2005 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 2005 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 109,185
Calculation and evidence

-107180 − 2005 USD

Exact free cash flow: -109185 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 289,916
Exact value

Exact value: -289916 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -289916 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 379,781
Exact value

Exact value: -379781 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -379781 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 379,781
Calculation and evidence

-379781 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -379781 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1624248 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1624248 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 316,768
Exact value

Exact value: -316768 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -316768 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 365,920
Exact value

Exact value: -365920 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -365920 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 341,019
Exact value

Exact value: -341019 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -341019 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 440,513
Exact value

Exact value: -440513 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -440513 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 110,791
Exact value

Exact value: -110791 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -110791 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 334,093
Exact value

Exact value: -334093 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -334093 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 102,815
Exact value

Exact value: -102815 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -102815 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 119,205
Exact value

Exact value: -119205 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -119205 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57,215
Exact value

Exact value: -57215 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -57215 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 1,196 latest values · 1,196 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001471387, 1471387, edgar:1471387, pmxo

Also known as PMX Communities, Inc.