MANTHEY REDMOND CORP

EDGAR

14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-08-28 to 2012-12-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-6.94 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -47393 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -40449 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
21 USD Source
Exact value

21 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
10.3 million shares Source
Exact value

10250000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 10250000 shares · 2011-09-30· Source
  • 10250000 shares · 2012-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-93.1 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -259645 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -218451 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -25147 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -15302 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -11504 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-88.1 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -115146 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -74451 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21647 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40449 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21647 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -47393 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40449 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-12-10.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 147,033

    Prior period

    −USD 406,678

    –

    Current period

    −USD 259,645

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -259645 − -406678 = 147033 USD

    -406678 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -259645 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 67,418

    Prior period

    −USD 47,728

    –

    Current period

    −USD 115,146

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -115146 − -47728 = -67418 USD

    -47728 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -115146 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 406,678
Exact value

Exact value: -406678 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -406678 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47,728
Exact value

Exact value: -47728 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -47728 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 259,645
Exact value

Exact value: -259645 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -259645 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 115,146
Exact value

Exact value: -115146 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -115146 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

14 filings · 282 latest values · 282 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001471089, 1471089, MHYR, edgar:1471089

Also known as MANTHEY REDMOND CORP, MANTHEY REDMOND Corp