Axiologix Education Corp

EDGAR

10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-08-13 to 2011-10-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-05-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-199 thousand USD

2011-05-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -859791 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -661013 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-5.63 million USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1571250 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2010-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -1651407 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -755141 USD · 2010-12-01 – 2011-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -5632704 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -3977798 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-02-28 Source

Operating cash flow

-860 thousand USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -193547 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2010-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -456344 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -193547 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2010-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -661013 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -456344 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -859791 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -661013 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-02-28 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-10-17.

Financial data available through: 2011-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 400

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 400

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    400 − 0 = 400 USD

    0 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    400 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.39 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.24 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5632704 − -2242239 = -3390465 USD

    -2242239 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5632704 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 327,615

    Prior period

    −USD 532,176

    –

    Current period

    −USD 859,791

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -859791 − -532176 = -327615 USD

    -532176 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -859791 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

  • Revenue USD 400 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 5.13 million 1,283,403% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 5.13 million −1,283,303% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 499,492 124,873% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.63 million −1,408,176% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 859,791 −214,948% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,283,403% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-310 173776 Derived -173776 403 Derived -174179 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-310 2184035 Derived -2184035 58204 Derived -2242239 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31400 5133612 Derived -5133212 499492 Derived -5632704 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 400 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.432.0324.0216.0108.00.0200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue400

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,283,303% 2011
Net margin -1,408,176% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.112,654%-295,717%-704,088%-1,112,459%-1,520,830%200920102011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating margin-1,283,303%
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net margin-1,408,176%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -859.8K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68.8K-180.6K-429.9K-679.2K-928.6K200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flow-532176
2011Operating cash flow-859791

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

28,987.4% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31,306%23,480%15,653%7,827%0%200920102011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets319.9%
2010Liabilities / assets6,081.1%
2011Liabilities / assets28,987.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2011Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
−USD 174,179
Exact value

Exact value: -174179 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -174179 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
−USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2242239 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -2242239 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 532,176
Exact value

Exact value: -532176 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -532176 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
−USD 5.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5632704 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: -5632704 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 859,791
Exact value

Exact value: -859791 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: -859791 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001470177, 1470177, edgar:1470177