Revenue
6.28 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6283960 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-09-24 to 2026-05-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12392138 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.8 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
12 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-26.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.2 million
–
Current period
USD 24.37 million
–
24367395 − 21195752 = 3171643 USD
21195752 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24367395 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.2 million
–
Current period
USD 11.97 million
–
11966081 − 10195218 = 1770863 USD
10195218 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11966081 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.07 million
–
Current period
USD 10.03 million
–
10033331 − 7067512 = 2965819 USD
7067512 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10033331 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 21195752 | 10949608 Derived | 10246144 | 50926 Derived | 10195218 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 24367395 | 12434576 Derived | 11932819 | -33262 Derived | 11966081 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 21195752 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 24367395 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 15% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 48.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 49% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 48.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 49.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 7067512 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 10033331 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 35.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10195218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.07 million Exact valueExact value: 7067512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 11.97 million Exact valueExact value: 11966081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.03 million Exact valueExact value: 10033331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001470129, 1470129, VIIQ, edgar:1470129
Also known as Capstone Technologies Group Inc., China Bilingual Technology & Education Group Inc., DESIGNER EXPORT, INC