Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-08-04 to 2012-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.8 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-115 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 532
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 532 = -532 USD
532 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 102,283
–
Current period
−USD 68,281
–
-68281 − -102283 = 34002 USD
-102283 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-68281 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 348
–
Current period
−USD 9,036
–
-9036 − 348 = -9384 USD
348 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9036 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 532 | 77021 Derived | -76489 | 25794 Derived | -102283 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 49538 Derived | -49538 | 18743 Derived | -68281 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 532 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -14,377.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -19,226.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 348 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -9036 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 687,586.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 6,839,664.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 102,283 Exact valueExact value: -102283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348 Exact valueExact value: 348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 68,281 Exact valueExact value: -68281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,036 Exact valueExact value: -9036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001469412, 1469412, edgar:1469412