Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.
3003 USD
1670000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-110 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-54.4 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 95,680
–
Current period
−USD 109,288
–
-109288 − -95680 = -13608 USD
-95680 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-109288 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 63,159
–
Current period
−USD 54,549
–
-54549 − -63159 = 8610 USD
-63159 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-54549 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 10944 | 972993 Derived | -962049 | -58450 Derived | -903599 | -495475 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 0 | 519818 Derived | -519818 | 2209 Derived | -522027 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 0 | 50036 Derived | -50036 | 15978 Derived | -66014 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 0 | 63751 Derived | -63751 | 31929 Derived | -95680 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 0 | 53957 Derived | -53957 | 55331 Derived | -109288 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 10944 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -8,790.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -8,256.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -4,527.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -467631 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -11818 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -58036 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -63159 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -54549 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -495475 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 412.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 248% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 1,018.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 4,671.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 6,835.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2021-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2022-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2023-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2024-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 903,599 Exact valueExact value: -903599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 467,631 Exact valueExact value: -467631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,844 Exact valueExact value: 27844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 495,475 Calculation and evidence-467631 − 27844 USD Exact free cash flow: -495475 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 522,027 Exact valueExact value: -522027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,818 Exact valueExact value: -11818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 66,014 Exact valueExact value: -66014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,036 Exact valueExact value: -58036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 95,680 Exact valueExact value: -95680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,159 Exact valueExact value: -63159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −USD 109,288 Exact valueExact value: -109288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,549 Exact valueExact value: -54549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 1,576 latest values · 1,576 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001469115, 1469115, edgar:1469115
Also known as Gulf Shores Investments, Inc., RIDGEDALE HOLDINGS INC., RIDGEDALE HOLDINGS INC., Ridgedale Holdings Inc., UAN POWER CORP., UAN POWER CORP., UAN Power Corp, UAN Power Corp.