UAN Power Corp.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.1 thousand USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1095 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3003 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.67 million shares Source
Exact value

1670000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1670000 shares · 2023-09-30· Source
  • 1670000 shares · 2024-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Net income

-110 thousand USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -44649 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -18140 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -109288 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -80795 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -18800 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-54.4 thousand USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -35860 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1211 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -51060 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35860 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -54549 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -51060 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1095 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-08.

Financial data available through: 2024-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-06-30
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 13,608

    Prior period

    −USD 95,680

    –

    Current period

    −USD 109,288

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -109288 − -95680 = -13608 USD

    -95680 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -109288 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 8,610

    Prior period

    −USD 63,159

    –

    Current period

    −USD 54,549

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -54549 − -63159 = 8610 USD

    -63159 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -54549 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 53,957
  • Operating income −USD 53,957
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 55,331
  • Net income −USD 109,288

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 54,549
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 8,891% of revenue.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-3010944 972993 Derived -962049 -58450 Derived -903599 -495475 Derived
Source
2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-300 519818 Derived -519818 2209 Derived -522027 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-300 50036 Derived -50036 15978 Derived -66014 Unavailable
Source
2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-300 63751 Derived -63751 31929 Derived -95680 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-300 53957 Derived -53957 55331 Derived -109288 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.8K8.9K5.9K3.0K0.020142021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue10944
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -8,790.7% 2014
Net margin -8,256.6% 2014
Free cash flow margin -4,527.4% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.703%-1,846%-4,395%-6,945%-9,494%20142021202220232024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin-8,790.7%
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2014Net margin-8,256.6%
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow margin-4,527.4%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -54.5K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.37.4K-98.2K-233.8K-369.4K-505.0K20142021202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow-467631
2021Operating cash flow-11818
2022Operating cash flow-58036
2023Operating cash flow-63159
2024Operating cash flow-54549

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -495.5K 2014
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.6K-104.0K-247.7K-391.4K-535.1K20142021202220232024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flow-495475
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

6,835.2% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,382%5,537%3,691%1,846%0%20142021202220232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets412.4%
2021Liabilities / assets248%
2022Liabilities / assets1,018.9%
2023Liabilities / assets4,671.5%
2024Liabilities / assets6,835.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.05× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.05×0.04×0.02×0.01×0.00×20142021-06-302022-06-302023-06-302024-06-30
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2021-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2022-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2023-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2024-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
−USD 903,599
Exact value

Exact value: -903599 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -903599 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 467,631
Exact value

Exact value: -467631 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -467631 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,844
Exact value

Exact value: 27844 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 27844 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 495,475
Calculation and evidence

-467631 − 27844 USD

Exact free cash flow: -495475 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
−USD 522,027
Exact value

Exact value: -522027 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: -522027 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,818
Exact value

Exact value: -11818 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: -11818 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
−USD 66,014
Exact value

Exact value: -66014 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -66014 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58,036
Exact value

Exact value: -58036 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -58036 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
−USD 95,680
Exact value

Exact value: -95680 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -95680 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63,159
Exact value

Exact value: -63159 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -63159 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
−USD 109,288
Exact value

Exact value: -109288 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: -109288 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 54,549
Exact value

Exact value: -54549 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: -54549 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

35 filings · 1,576 latest values · 1,576 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001469115, 1469115, edgar:1469115

Also known as Gulf Shores Investments, Inc., RIDGEDALE HOLDINGS INC., RIDGEDALE HOLDINGS INC., Ridgedale Holdings Inc., UAN POWER CORP., UAN POWER CORP., UAN Power Corp, UAN Power Corp.