Revenue
42.6 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 42599 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-02-16 to 2022-08-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
42.6 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-884.59%
2022 Q3 · %
-123 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
2757 USD
44181896 shares
-27.07% · -16.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-227 thousand USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-3.81 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-688 thousand USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
3.88 thousand USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-22.
Financial data available through: 2021-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 557,903
–
Current period
USD 20,590
–
20590 − 557903 = -537313 USD
557903 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source20590 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.88 million
–
-2879586 − -1179285 = -1700301 USD
-1179285 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2879586 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 514,648
–
Current period
−USD 303,920
–
-303920 − -514648 = 210728 USD
-514648 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-303920 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | 21364 | 2375068 Derived | -2353704 | 10555 Derived | -2364259 | -822527 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 6411 | 2127933 Derived | -2121522 | 278222 Derived | -2399744 | -1145812 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | 120956 | 2010978 Derived | -1890022 | 198127 Derived | -2088149 | -814893 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 298985 | 1493554 Derived | -1194569 | 184911 Derived | -1379480 | -421228 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 593938 | 1888272 Derived | -1294334 | 586802 Derived | -1881136 | -533179 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 1865364 | 2885446 Derived | -1020082 | 201925 Derived | -1222007 | 304509 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 1103417 | 2343635 Derived | -1240218 | 250294 Derived | -1490512 | -355205 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 321647 | 1272682 Derived | -951035 | 131182 Derived | -1082217 | -517004 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | 557903 | 1458439 Derived | -900536 | 278749 Derived | -1179285 | -518530 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | 20590 | 2768388 Derived | -2747798 | 131788 Derived | -2879586 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 21364 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 6411 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 120956 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 298985 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 593938 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1865364 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1103417 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 321647 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 557903 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 20590 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | 327.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -70% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 1,786.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 147.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 98.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 214.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -40.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -70.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 73.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -96.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -11,017.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -33,091.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,562.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -399.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -217.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -54.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -112.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -295.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -161.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -13,345.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -11,066.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -37,431.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,726.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -461.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -316.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -65.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -135.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -336.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -211.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -13,985.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -3,850.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -17,872.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -673.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -140.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -89.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -32.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -160.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -92.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -802347 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1144813 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -807246 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -421228 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -524391 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 332651 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -174473 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -496957 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -514648 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -303920 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -822527 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1145812 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -814893 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -421228 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -533179 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 304509 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -355205 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -517004 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -518530 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 428.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 201.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 155.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 195.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 128.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 274.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2364259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 802,347 Exact valueExact value: -802347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,180 Exact valueExact value: 20180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 822,527 Calculation and evidence-802347 − 20180 USD Exact free cash flow: -822527 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2399744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1144813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 999 Exact valueExact value: 999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence-1144813 − 999 USD Exact free cash flow: -1145812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2088149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 807,246 Exact valueExact value: -807246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,647 Exact valueExact value: 7647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 814,893 Calculation and evidence-807246 − 7647 USD Exact free cash flow: -814893 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1379480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 421,228 Exact valueExact value: -421228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 421,228 Calculation and evidence-421228 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -421228 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1881136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 524,391 Exact valueExact value: -524391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,788 Exact valueExact value: 8788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 533,179 Calculation and evidence-524391 − 8788 USD Exact free cash flow: -533179 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1222007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,651 Exact valueExact value: 332651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,142 Exact valueExact value: 28142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 304,509 Calculation and evidence332651 − 28142 USD Exact free cash flow: 304509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1490512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,473 Exact valueExact value: -174473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180,732 Exact valueExact value: 180732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 355,205 Calculation and evidence-174473 − 180732 USD Exact free cash flow: -355205 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1082217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 496,957 Exact valueExact value: -496957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,047 Exact valueExact value: 20047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,004 Calculation and evidence-496957 − 20047 USD Exact free cash flow: -517004 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1179285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 514,648 Exact valueExact value: -514648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,882 Exact valueExact value: 3882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 518,530 Calculation and evidence-514648 − 3882 USD Exact free cash flow: -518530 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2879586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 303,920 Exact valueExact value: -303920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 2,806 latest values · 2,806 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001468679, 1468679, cryo, edgar:1468679
Also known as AMERICAN CRYOSTEM CORPORATION, AMERICAN CRYOSTEM Corp, American CryoStem Corp, American CryoStem Corporation, R & A Productions, Inc.