Revenue
1.27 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1271000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.399B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 4.004B.
2193000000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-23.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.4 billion
–
4399000000 − 4004000000 = 395000000 USD
4004000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4399000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 627 million
–
Current period
USD 733 million
–
733000000 − 627000000 = 106000000 USD
627000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source733000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 8885000000 | 7801000000 Derived | 1084000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 224000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 9474000000 | 8007000000 Derived | 1467000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 438000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 9086000000 | 8532000000 Derived | 554000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 567000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 8089000000 | 6224000000 Derived | 1865000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1367000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3482000000 | 2659000000 Derived | 823000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1893000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3850000000 | 2827000000 Derived | 1023000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3755000000 | 2592000000 Derived | 1163000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3698000000 | 2769000000 Derived | 929000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 4004000000 | 2894000000 Derived | 1110000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 4399000000 | 2960000000 Derived | 1439000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 8885000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 9474000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 9086000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 8089000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3482000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3850000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3755000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3698000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4004000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4399000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -57% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 26.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 31% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 27.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 32.7% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 54.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1875000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2475000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 2515000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 2949000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2443000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 224000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 438000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 567000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1367000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1893000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.88 billion Exact valueExact value: 1875000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 billion Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 1651000000 USD 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1651000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence1875000000 − 1651000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 224000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.48 billion Exact valueExact value: 2475000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 billion Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 2037000000 USD 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2037000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 438 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence2475000000 − 2037000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 438000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.52 billion Exact valueExact value: 2515000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 billion Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 1948000000 USD 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1948000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 567 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence2515000000 − 1948000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 567000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.95 billion Exact valueExact value: 2949000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 billion Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 1582000000 USD 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1582000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 billion Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence2949000000 − 1582000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1367000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.44 billion Exact valueExact value: 2443000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 550 million Exact valueExact value: 550000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 billion Calculation and evidence2443000000 − 550000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1893000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 699 million Exact valueExact value: 699000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 634 million Exact valueExact value: 634000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 531 million Exact valueExact value: 531000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 627 million Exact valueExact value: 627000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 733 million Exact valueExact value: 733000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
549 filings · 2,113 latest values · 2,113 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001468091, 1468091, VEON, edgar:1468091
Also known as VEON Ltd., VEON LTD., VimpelCom Ltd.