Revenue
30.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_CCZDFU9HPUiY83DiASVg2A
2022 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_CCZDFU9HPUiY83DiASVg2A
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30663000 Unit_Standard_USD_CCZDFU9HPUiY83DiASVg2A Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-06-23 to 2022-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
30.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_CCZDFU9HPUiY83DiASVg2A
2022 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_CCZDFU9HPUiY83DiASVg2A
-144.26%
2022 Q3 · %
58320000 Unit_Standard_USD_CCZDFU9HPUiY83DiASVg2A
443282000 Unit_Standard_USD_CCZDFU9HPUiY83DiASVg2A
144804422 Unit_Standard_shares_Q0xrwCuWNUauACLAJbXMug
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 164.52 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 148.76 million
–
148757000 − 164522000 = -15765000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg
164522000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source148757000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 369.21 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 264.52 million
–
-264524000 − -369212000 = 104688000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg
-369212000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-264524000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 252.73 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 196.06 million
–
-196057000 − -252728000 = 56671000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg
-252728000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-196057000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 354,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 312,000
–
312000 − 354000 = -42000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg
354000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source312000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 143006000 | 519752000 Derived | -376746000 | 23678000 Derived | -400424000 | -326905000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 164522000 | 466710000 Derived | -302188000 | 67024000 Derived | -369212000 | -253082000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 148757000 | 374524000 Derived | -225767000 | 38757000 Derived | -264524000 | -196369000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 143006000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 164522000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 148757000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -263.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -183.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -151.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -280% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -224.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -177.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -228.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -153.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -132% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -323615000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -252728000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -196057000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -326905000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -253082000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -196369000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 400.42 million Exact valueExact value: -400424000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -400424000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 323.62 million Exact valueExact value: -323615000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -323615000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: 3290000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 3290000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 326.91 million Calculation and evidence-323615000 − 3290000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Exact free cash flow: -326905000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 369.21 million Exact valueExact value: -369212000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -369212000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 252.73 million Exact valueExact value: -252728000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -252728000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 354,000 Exact valueExact value: 354000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 354000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 253.08 million Calculation and evidence-252728000 − 354000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Exact free cash flow: -253082000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 264.52 million Exact valueExact value: -264524000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -264524000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 196.06 million Exact valueExact value: -196057000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -196057000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 312,000 Exact valueExact value: 312000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 312000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg 196.37 million Calculation and evidence-196057000 − 312000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg Exact free cash flow: -196369000 Unit_Standard_USD_EDkfJAu6EUSUareU1TxOgg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 5,202 latest values · 5,202 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001466301, 1466301, CLVS, edgar:1466301
Also known as CLOVIS ONCOLOGY, INC., Clovis Oncology, Inc., Clovis Oncology, Inc.