Revenue
108 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 107840000 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-24 to 2023-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
108 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
16%
2023 Q2 · %
7.06 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
79650000 USD
188920000 USD
13229280 shares
0.87% · 114 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
332 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-37.4 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
9.75 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 158.42 million
–
Current period
USD 278.72 million
–
278716000 − 158420000 = 120296000 USD
158420000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source278716000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 110.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.36 million
–
-3355000 − -110137000 = 106782000 USD
-110137000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3355000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 70.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.87 million
–
-18874000 − -70391000 = 51517000 USD
-70391000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18874000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 882904000 | 557697000 Derived | 325207000 | 232351000 Derived | 92856000 | 204031000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 772265000 | 512291000 Derived | 259974000 | 242756000 Derived | 17218000 | 46097000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 212846000 | 277547000 Derived | -64701000 | 85084000 Derived | -149785000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 225747000 | 271032000 Derived | -45285000 | 96183000 Derived | -141468000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 760848000 | 359261000 Derived | 401587000 | -54147000 Derived | 455734000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 126862000 | 368198000 Derived | -241336000 | 35383000 Derived | -276719000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 158420000 | 227449000 Derived | -69029000 | 41108000 Derived | -110137000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 278716000 | 240860000 Derived | 37856000 | 41211000 Derived | -3355000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 882904000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 772265000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 212846000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 225747000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 760848000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 126862000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 158420000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 278716000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -12.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 237% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -83.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 75.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 36.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 33.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 52.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -190.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -43.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -70.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -62.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 59.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -218.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -69.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 239724000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 92587000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -19873000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 12794000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 535639000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -85302000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -70391000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -18874000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 204031000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 46097000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.23× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.52× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.05× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 92.86 million Exact valueExact value: 92856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 239.72 million Exact valueExact value: 239724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.69 million Exact valueExact value: 35693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204.03 million Calculation and evidence239724000 − 35693000 USD Exact free cash flow: 204031000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 17.22 million Exact valueExact value: 17218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.59 million Exact valueExact value: 92587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.49 million Exact valueExact value: 46490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.1 million Calculation and evidence92587000 − 46490000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46097000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 149.79 million Exact valueExact value: -149785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.87 million Exact valueExact value: -19873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 141.47 million Exact valueExact value: -141468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.79 million Exact valueExact value: 12794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 455.73 million Exact valueExact value: 455734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 535.64 million Exact valueExact value: 535639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 276.72 million Exact valueExact value: -276719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.3 million Exact valueExact value: -85302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 110.14 million Exact valueExact value: -110137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.39 million Exact valueExact value: -70391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.87 million Exact valueExact value: -18874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 3,338 latest values · 3,338 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001465872, 1465872, OGIL, VDI, edgar:1465872
Also known as OFFSHORE GROUP INVESTMENT Ltd, VANTAGE DRILLING INTERNATIONAL, Vantage Drilling International