GeoPark Ltd

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 492.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 660.8M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

493 million Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 492518000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Source

Operating margin

22.44%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 110543000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Source
  • Revenue: 492518000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Source

Operating cash flow

14.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 14705000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Source

Free cash flow

-83.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 14705000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 98358000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Source
Cash and cash equivalents
100 million Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Source
Exact value

100318000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-03.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -25.5%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 660.84 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 492.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    492518000 − 660838000 = -168320000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

    660838000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    492518000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -48.5%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 96.38 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 49.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    49667000 − 96379000 = -46712000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

    96379000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    49667000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -96.9%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 471.03 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 14.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14705000 − 471031000 = -456326000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

    471031000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14705000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -48.6%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 191.31 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 98.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    98358000 − 191310000 = -92952000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

    191310000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    98358000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 492.52 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 381.98 million 78% of revenue
  • Operating income Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 110.54 million 22% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 60.88 million 12% of revenue
  • Net income Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 49.67 million 10% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 14.71 million 3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 98.36 million 20% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 83.65 million −17% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 15%21%64%
  • 2024 15%27%59%
  • 2025 10%12%78%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31756625000 485718000 Derived 270907000 159839000 Derived 111068000 101898000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31660838000 387292000 Derived 273546000 177167000 Derived 96379000 279721000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31492518000 381975000 Derived 110543000 60876000 Derived 49667000 -83653000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 492.5M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.817.2M612.9M408.6M204.3M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g)Source evidence
2023Revenue756625000
2024Revenue660838000
2025Revenue492518000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-25.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0%-5.3%-12.7%-20.1%-27.5%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year-12.7%
2025Year over year-25.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 22.4% 2025
Net margin 10.1% 2025
Free cash flow margin -17% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47%30%13%-5%-22%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin35.8%
2024Operating margin41.4%
2025Operating margin22.4%
2023Net margin14.7%
2024Net margin14.6%
2025Net margin10.1%
2023Free cash flow margin13.5%
2024Free cash flow margin42.3%
2025Free cash flow margin-17%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 14.7M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.508.7M381.5M254.4M127.2M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow300938000
2024Operating cash flow471031000
2025Operating cash flow14705000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g -83.7M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.308.8M203.4M98.0M-7.3M-112.7M202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g)Source evidence
2023Free cash flow101898000
2024Free cash flow279721000
2025Free cash flow-83653000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

76.4% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.90%67%45%22%0%2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024Liabilities / assets83.1%
2025Liabilities / assets76.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.6× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.73×1.30×0.86×0.43×0.00×2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.6×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 111.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 111068000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 111068000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 300.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 300938000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 300938000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 199.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 199040000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 199040000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 101.9 million
Calculation and evidence

300938000 − 199040000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

Exact free cash flow: 101898000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 96.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 96379000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 96379000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 471.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 471031000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 471031000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 191.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 191310000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 191310000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 279.72 million
Calculation and evidence

471031000 − 191310000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

Exact free cash flow: 279721000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 49.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49667000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 49667000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 14.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14705000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 14705000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 98.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 98358000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 98358000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 83.65 million
Calculation and evidence

14705000 − 98358000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

Exact free cash flow: -83653000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

344 filings · 1,517 latest values · 1,517 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001464591, 1464591, GPRK, edgar:1464591

Also known as GEOPARK LIMITED, GeoPark Holdings Ltd, GeoPark Ltd, GeoPark Ltd