Revenue
493 million Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 492518000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 492.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 660.8M.
493 million Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
22.44%
2025 · %
14.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
-83.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
100318000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 660.84 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 492.52 million
–
492518000 − 660838000 = -168320000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
660838000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source492518000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 96.38 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 49.67 million
–
49667000 − 96379000 = -46712000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
96379000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49667000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 471.03 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 14.71 million
–
14705000 − 471031000 = -456326000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
471031000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14705000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 191.31 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 98.36 million
–
98358000 − 191310000 = -92952000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
191310000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98358000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 756625000 | 485718000 Derived | 270907000 | 159839000 Derived | 111068000 | 101898000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 660838000 | 387292000 Derived | 273546000 | 177167000 Derived | 96379000 | 279721000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 492518000 | 381975000 Derived | 110543000 | 60876000 Derived | 49667000 | -83653000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 756625000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 660838000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 492518000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -12.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -25.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 35.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 41.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 42.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -17% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 300938000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 471031000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 14705000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 101898000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 279721000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -83653000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 83.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 76.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 111.07 million Exact valueExact value: 111068000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 111068000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 300.94 million Exact valueExact value: 300938000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 300938000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 199.04 million Exact valueExact value: 199040000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 199040000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 101.9 million Calculation and evidence300938000 − 199040000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Exact free cash flow: 101898000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 96.38 million Exact valueExact value: 96379000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 96379000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 471.03 million Exact valueExact value: 471031000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 471031000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 191.31 million Exact valueExact value: 191310000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 191310000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 279.72 million Calculation and evidence471031000 − 191310000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Exact free cash flow: 279721000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 49.67 million Exact valueExact value: 49667000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 49667000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 14.71 million Exact valueExact value: 14705000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 14705000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 98.36 million Exact valueExact value: 98358000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 98358000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g 83.65 million Calculation and evidence14705000 − 98358000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g Exact free cash flow: -83653000 Unit_Standard_USD_sXk_oKBJz0Kd_mJEGS5i2g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
344 filings · 1,517 latest values · 1,517 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001464591, 1464591, GPRK, edgar:1464591
Also known as GEOPARK LIMITED, GeoPark Holdings Ltd, GeoPark Ltd, GeoPark Ltd