Revenue
50.1 million USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 50083000 USD Source
85 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-08-24 to 2017-06-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
42635000 USD
3600000 USD
79203000 shares
3.41% · 2.61 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
204 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-8.18 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
7.57 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
2.65 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
4.92 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-06-12.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 195.79 million
–
Current period
USD 204.09 million
–
204094000 − 195793000 = 8301000 USD
195793000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source204094000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 34.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.96 million
–
-13964000 − -34853000 = 20889000 USD
-34853000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13964000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 295,000
–
Current period
USD 4.29 million
–
4286000 − 295000 = 3991000 USD
295000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4286000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.45 million
–
Current period
USD 3.11 million
–
3114000 − 6450000 = -3336000 USD
6450000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3114000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 46268000 | 73322000 Derived | -27054000 | 586000 Derived | -27640000 | -12011000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 77285000 | 122969000 Derived | -45684000 | 5120000 Derived | -50804000 | -19320000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 113666000 | 160734000 Derived | -47068000 | 367000 Derived | -47435000 | -7505000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 145763000 | 221730000 Derived | -75967000 | -596000 Derived | -75371000 | -16912000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 178693000 | 233722000 Derived | -55029000 | 1124000 Derived | -56153000 | -18970000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 195793000 | 230404000 Derived | -34611000 | 242000 Derived | -34853000 | -6155000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 204094000 | 217851000 Derived | -13757000 | 207000 Derived | -13964000 | 1172000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 46268000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 77285000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 113666000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 145763000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 178693000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 195793000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 204094000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 67% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 47.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 28.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -58.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -59.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -41.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -52.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -30.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -59.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -65.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -41.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -51.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -26% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -25% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -7229000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -9506000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 3143000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2978000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -9657000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 295000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 4286000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -12011000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -19320000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -7505000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -16912000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -18970000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -6155000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 1172000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 41.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 54% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 65.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 73.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 72% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 27.64 million Exact valueExact value: -27640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: -7229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: 4782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.01 million Calculation and evidence-7229000 − 4782000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12011000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 50.8 million Exact valueExact value: -50804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: -9506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.81 million Exact valueExact value: 9814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.32 million Calculation and evidence-9506000 − 9814000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19320000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 47.44 million Exact valueExact value: -47435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: 3143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.65 million Exact valueExact value: 10648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.51 million Calculation and evidence3143000 − 10648000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7505000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 75.37 million Exact valueExact value: -75371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.93 million Exact valueExact value: 13934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.91 million Calculation and evidence-2978000 − 13934000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16912000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 56.15 million Exact valueExact value: -56153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: -9657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.31 million Exact valueExact value: 9313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.97 million Calculation and evidence-9657000 − 9313000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18970000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 34.85 million Exact valueExact value: -34853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 295,000 Exact valueExact value: 295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.45 million Exact valueExact value: 6450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.16 million Calculation and evidence295000 − 6450000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6155000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 13.96 million Exact valueExact value: -13964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: 4286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence4286000 − 3114000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 2,086 latest values · 2,086 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001462633, 1462633, JIVE, edgar:1462633
Also known as JIVE SOFTWARE, INC., Jive Software, Inc.