Revenue
4.78 million USD
2013 Q4 · USD
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-03 to 2016-06-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.78 million USD
2013 Q4 · USD
-166.03%
2013 Q4 · %
-2.95 million USD
2013 Q4 · USD
-3.13 million USD
2013 Q4 · USD
453934 USD
14273819 USD
8449774 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
40.6 million USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
-13.9 million USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
-1.1 million USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
317 thousand USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
-1.41 million USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-06-27.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 40.65 million
–
Current period
USD 7.77 million
–
7771575 − 40646547 = -32874972 USD
40646547 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7771575 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.33 million
–
-6330089 − -13933160 = 7603071 USD
-13933160 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6330089 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.72 million
–
-3721124 − -1095647 = -2625477 USD
-1095647 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3721124 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 317,129
–
Current period
USD 30,361
–
30361 − 317129 = -286768 USD
317129 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30361 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 8449958 | 6653386 Derived | 1796572 | 100419 Derived | 1696153 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 16799895 | 12743819 Derived | 4056076 | 205306 Derived | 3850770 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 43534717 | 34880709 Derived | 8654008 | 1577000 Derived | 7077008 | -10592868 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 85872921 | 75133657 Derived | 10739264 | 2650890 Derived | 8088374 | -24687479 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 62572803 | 65742590 Derived | -3169787 | -905713 Derived | -2264074 | -20898124 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 40646547 | 52810144 Derived | -12163597 | 1769563 Derived | -13933160 | -1412776 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 7771575 | 17896502 Derived | -10124927 | -3794838 Derived | -6330089 | -3751485 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 8449958 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 16799895 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 43534717 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 85872921 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 62572803 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 40646547 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 7771575 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 98.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 159.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 97.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -27.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -35% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -80.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -29.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -130.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -34.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -81.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -28.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -48.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -393034 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2925845 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -9971541 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -24418947 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -20254517 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1095647 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3721124 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -10592868 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -24687479 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -20898124 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1412776 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3751485 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 32.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 17.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 46.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.99× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.28× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1696153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 393,034 Exact valueExact value: -393034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3850770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2925845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 7.08 million Exact valueExact value: 7077008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.97 million Exact valueExact value: -9971541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 621,327 Exact valueExact value: 621327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.59 million Calculation and evidence-9971541 − 621327 USD Exact free cash flow: -10592868 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: 8088374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.42 million Exact valueExact value: -24418947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,532 Exact valueExact value: 268532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.69 million Calculation and evidence-24418947 − 268532 USD Exact free cash flow: -24687479 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2264074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.25 million Exact valueExact value: -20254517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 643,607 Exact valueExact value: 643607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.9 million Calculation and evidence-20254517 − 643607 USD Exact free cash flow: -20898124 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 13.93 million Exact valueExact value: -13933160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1095647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 317,129 Exact valueExact value: 317129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Calculation and evidence-1095647 − 317129 USD Exact free cash flow: -1412776 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 6.33 million Exact valueExact value: -6330089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3721124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,361 Exact valueExact value: 30361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Calculation and evidence-3721124 − 30361 USD Exact free cash flow: -3751485 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 1,567 latest values · 1,567 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001460801, 1460801, TRIT, edgar:1460801
Also known as TRI-TECH HOLDING, INC., Tri-Tech Holding, Inc.