Revenue
0 USD
2014 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-08-14 to 2013-11-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
-561 thousand USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
-303 thousand USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-05.
Financial data available through: 2013-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 208461 | 229684 Derived | -21223 | 1600 Derived | -22823 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 42789 Derived | -42789 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 0 | 701410 Derived | -701410 | 8067 Derived | -709477 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-05 – 2012-03-31 | 0 | 701410 Derived | -701410 | 0 Derived | -701410 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 0 | 631996 Derived | -631996 | 4301 Derived | -636297 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 208461 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -14553 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -52160 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -533155 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 22,823 Exact valueExact value: -22823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,553 Exact valueExact value: -14553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 42,789 Exact valueExact value: -42789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,160 Exact valueExact value: -52160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 709,477 Exact valueExact value: -709477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 684,285 Exact valueExact value: -684285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-05 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 701,410 Exact valueExact value: -701410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 684,285 Exact valueExact value: -684285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 636,297 Exact valueExact value: -636297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 533,155 Exact valueExact value: -533155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 719 latest values · 725 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001459697, 1459697, edgar:1459697
Also known as Liberty Gold Corp., iBOS, INC.