Revenue
63.8 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 63782000 USD Source
158 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-05-11 to 2018-12-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
63.8 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-22.74%
2018 Q3 · %
-2.39 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-4.34 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
154074000 USD
0 shares
-100.00% · -11.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
229 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-38.7 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-1.93 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-12-27.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 139.02 million
–
Current period
USD 182.63 million
–
182626000 − 139021000 = 43605000 USD
139021000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source182626000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.79 million
–
-14792000 − -22979000 = 8187000 USD
-22979000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14792000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.9 million
–
Current period
USD 11.11 million
–
11110000 − -3896000 = 15006000 USD
-3896000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11110000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.59 million
–
Current period
USD 6.85 million
–
6850000 − 8591000 = -1741000 USD
8591000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6850000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 48687000 | 64522000 Derived | -15835000 | 412000 Derived | -16247000 | -13353000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 70010000 | 94081000 Derived | -24071000 | 535000 Derived | -24606000 | -25219000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 101369000 | 136111000 Derived | -34742000 | 1346000 Derived | -36088000 | -28358000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 139021000 | 160353000 Derived | -21332000 | 1647000 Derived | -22979000 | -12487000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 182626000 | 196976000 Derived | -14350000 | 442000 Derived | -14792000 | 4260000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 48687000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 70010000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 101369000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 139021000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 182626000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 43.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 44.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 37.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -34.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -35.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -27.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -36% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -28% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -8228000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -17928000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -18574000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3896000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 11110000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -13353000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -25219000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -28358000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -12487000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 4260000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 25.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 16.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.31× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.76× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 16.25 million Exact valueExact value: -16247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: -8228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.35 million Calculation and evidence-8228000 − 5125000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 24.61 million Exact valueExact value: -24606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.93 million Exact valueExact value: -17928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: 7291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.22 million Calculation and evidence-17928000 − 7291000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25219000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 36.09 million Exact valueExact value: -36088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.57 million Exact valueExact value: -18574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.78 million Exact valueExact value: 9784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.36 million Calculation and evidence-18574000 − 9784000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 22.98 million Exact valueExact value: -22979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: -3896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.59 million Exact valueExact value: 8591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.49 million Calculation and evidence-3896000 − 8591000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12487000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 14.79 million Exact valueExact value: -14792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.11 million Exact valueExact value: 11110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: 6850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence11110000 − 6850000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4260000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
158 filings · 1,269 latest values · 1,269 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001458962, 1458962, MB, edgar:1458962
Also known as MINDBODY, Inc., Mindbody, Inc.