HYPERERA INC

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-11-10 to 2014-12-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-124 thousand USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -123914 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
84.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

84691 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

-62.5 thousand USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 236029 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 162840 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 461369 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.93 million USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 37240 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1068692 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40151 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -815618 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -123914 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-12-23.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +146.7%

    Prior period

    USD 66,018

    –

    Current period

    USD 162,840

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    162840 − 66018 = 96822 USD

    66018 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    162840 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 152,601

    Prior period

    −USD 38,633

    –

    Current period

    −USD 191,234

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -191234 − -38633 = -152601 USD

    -38633 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -191234 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.05 million

    Prior period

    −USD 20,124

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1068692 − -20124 = -1048568 USD

    -20124 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1068692 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 162,840 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 148,000 91% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 209,497 129% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 194,657 −120% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 3,423 −2.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 191,234 −117% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.07 million −656% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 159% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 220% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3166018 104704 Derived -38686 -53 Derived -38633 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31162840 357497 Derived -194657 -3423 Derived -191234 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 162.8K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.175.9K131.9K87.9K44.0K0.020092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue66018
2010Revenue162840

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

146.7% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.158%119%79%40%0%20092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year146.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -119.5% 2010
Net margin -117.4% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10%-25%-60%-94%-129%20092010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating margin-58.6%
2010Operating margin-119.5%
2009Net margin-58.5%
2010Net margin-117.4%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.1M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.85.5K-224.4K-534.3K-844.3K-1.2M20092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow-20124
2010Operating cash flow-1068692

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

23% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.8%18.6%12.4%6.2%0.0%20092010-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets23%
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

106.14× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.114.63×85.97×57.31×28.66×0.00×20092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010Current assets / current liabilities106.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 38,633
Exact value

Exact value: -38633 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -38633 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,124
Exact value

Exact value: -20124 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -20124 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 191,234
Exact value

Exact value: -191234 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -191234 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1068692 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1068692 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001458868, 1458868, edgar:1458868