Braeden Valley Mines, Inc.

EDGAR

43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-03-17 to 2022-04-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
7.73 thousand USD Source
Exact value

7728 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
31.9 million shares Source
Exact value

31932843 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-04-20.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 116,869

    Prior period

    −USD 360,543

    –

    Current period

    −USD 243,674

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -243674 − -360543 = 116869 USD

    -360543 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -243674 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 22,065
Exact value

Exact value: -22065 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -22065 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,588
Exact value

Exact value: -25588 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -25588 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 25,150
Exact value

Exact value: -25150 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -25150 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,457
Exact value

Exact value: -18457 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -18457 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 448,010
Exact value

Exact value: -448010 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -448010 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 507,677
Exact value

Exact value: -507677 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -507677 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 610,670
Exact value

Exact value: -610670 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -610670 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 534,355
Exact value

Exact value: -534355 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -534355 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 150,205
Exact value

Exact value: -150205 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -150205 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 93,434
Exact value

Exact value: -93434 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -93434 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 249,362
Exact value

Exact value: -249362 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -249362 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 118,218
Exact value

Exact value: -118218 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -118218 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 566,294
Exact value

Exact value: -566294 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -566294 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 143,948
Exact value

Exact value: -143948 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -143948 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 360,543
Exact value

Exact value: -360543 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -360543 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 243,674
Exact value

Exact value: -243674 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -243674 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,243
Exact value

Exact value: -10243 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -10243 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

43 filings · 921 latest values · 921 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001458581, 1458581, edgar:1458581

Also known as BRAEDEN VALLEY MINES, INC., Braeden Valley Mines Inc., Braeden Valley Mines, Inc., ZENOSENSE, INC., Zenosense, Inc., Zenosense, Inc.