ALLERAYDE SAB, INC.

EDGAR

42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-27 to 2015-11-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2014 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-14 thousand USD

2014 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14010 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
40.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

40915 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
425 million shares Source
Exact value

424944363 shares

Reported share-count change

377.44% · 336 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 89005250 shares · 2014-09-30· Source
  • 424944363 shares · 2015-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-965 thousand USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -113207 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30716 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -81849 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -544297 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -81849 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -882111 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -544297 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-24.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -471.4%

    Prior period

    USD 158,430

    –

    Current period

    −USD 588,446

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -588446 − 158430 = -746876 USD

    158430 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -588446 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 16,289 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 136,580 838% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 120,291 −738% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 468,155 2,874% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 588,446 −3,613% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 82,771 −508% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 754% of revenue.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 838% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-311617090 1584165 Derived 32925 UnavailableUnavailable50032 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31312703 982534 Derived -669831 UnavailableUnavailable-423698 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3149257 371358 Derived -322101 221791 Derived -543892 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-12 – 2012-12-310 3084 Derived -3084 0 Derived -3084 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3116289 136580 Derived -120291 468155 Derived -588446 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 16.3K 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7M1.3M873.2K436.6K0.020092010201120122013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue1617090
2010Revenue312703
2011Revenue49257
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue16289

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-84.2% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-18%-42%-67%-91%20092010201120122013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year-80.7%
2011Year over year-84.2%
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -738.5% 2013
Net margin -3,612.5% 2013
Free cash flow margin -135.5% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.292%-756%-1,805%-2,853%-3,902%2009201020112012-12-312013
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating margin2%
2010Operating margin-214.2%
2011Operating margin-653.9%
2012-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating margin-738.5%
2009-12-31Net marginNot reported
2010-12-31Net marginNot reported
2011Net margin-1,104.2%
2012-12-31Net marginNot reported
2013Net margin-3,612.5%
2009Free cash flow margin3.1%
2010Free cash flow margin-135.5%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -82.8K 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.87.8K-49.1K-186.1K-323.0K-460.0K20092010201120122013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow50032
2010Operating cash flow-422200
2011Operating cash flow-155055
2012Operating cash flow12
2013Operating cash flow-82771

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -423.7K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.87.9K-49.5K-186.8K-324.2K-461.6K20092010201120122013
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flow50032
2010Free cash flow-423698
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

19,350% 2012
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20,898%15,674%10,449%5,225%0%20092010201120122013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets421.9%
2010Liabilities / assets1,280.1%
2011Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012Liabilities / assets19,350%
2013Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2013Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 50,032
Exact value

Exact value: 50032 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 50032 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50,032
Calculation and evidence

50032 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 50032 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 422,200
Exact value

Exact value: -422200 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -422200 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,498
Exact value

Exact value: 1498 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 1498 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 423,698
Calculation and evidence

-422200 − 1498 USD

Exact free cash flow: -423698 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 543,892
Exact value

Exact value: -543892 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -543892 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 155,055
Exact value

Exact value: -155055 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -155055 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 158,430
Exact value

Exact value: 158430 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 158430 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-12 – 2012-12-31
−USD 3,084
Exact value

Exact value: -3084 USD

2012-01-12 – 2012-12-31: -3084 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12
Exact value

Exact value: 12 USD

2012-01-12 – 2012-12-31: 12 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 588,446
Exact value

Exact value: -588446 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -588446 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 82,771
Exact value

Exact value: -82771 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -82771 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

42 filings · 956 latest values · 956 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001456993, 1456993, edgar:1456993

Also known as ALLERAYDE SAB, INC., Mobieyes Software, Inc., RESOURCE EXCHANGE OF AMERICA CORP., STRAGENICS, INC.