Revenue
0 USD
2011-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-25 to 2023-06-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2011-08-31 · USD
446 USD
920085 USD
104361576 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-567 thousand USD
2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-06-13.
Financial data available through: 2021-11-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 595,310
–
Current period
−USD 912,308
–
-912308 − -595310 = -316998 USD
-595310 USD · 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-912308 USD · 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 268,458
–
Current period
−USD 255,231
–
-255231 − -268458 = 13227 USD
-268458 USD · 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-255231 USD · 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30 | −USD 195,136 Exact valueExact value: -195136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,961 Exact valueExact value: -138961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | −USD 180,620 Exact valueExact value: -180620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,180 Exact valueExact value: -20180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 | −USD 140,793 Exact valueExact value: -140793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: -7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30 | −USD 60,087 Exact valueExact value: -60087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,408 Exact valueExact value: -33408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-12-01 – 2017-11-30 | −USD 52,662 Exact valueExact value: -52662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,051 Exact valueExact value: -32051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-12-01 – 2018-11-30 | −USD 776,437 Exact valueExact value: -776437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,444 Exact valueExact value: -174444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,000 Exact valueExact value: 108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 282,444 Calculation and evidence-174444 − 108000 USD Exact free cash flow: -282444 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30 | −USD 647,942 Exact valueExact value: -647942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 411,544 Exact valueExact value: -411544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 411,544 Calculation and evidence-411544 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -411544 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30 | −USD 595,310 Exact valueExact value: -595310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 268,458 Exact valueExact value: -268458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30 | −USD 912,308 Exact valueExact value: -912308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 255,231 Exact valueExact value: -255231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 1,373 latest values · 1,373 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001456802, 1456802, CCOB, edgar:1456802
Also known as CENTURY COBALT CORP., Century Cobalt Corp., First American Silver Corp., Mayetok Inc.